Name |
Role |
Year |
Major |
Hometown |
Alabama A&M Univ.: |
Mary Hayes |
Captain |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Woodbury, GA |
Victoria Donaldson |
Player |
Senior |
Industrial Technology
|
St. Louis, MO |
DeVonna Freeman |
Player |
Senior |
Business
|
Russellville, AL |
Dr. Barbara Jones |
Coach |
|
|
Oklahoma City, OK |
Alabama State Univ.: |
Amber Johnson |
Captain |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Thomson, GA |
Ronarro Cleveland II |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Detroit, MI |
Maya McKenzie |
Player |
Sophomore |
Political Science
|
Sylacauga, AL |
Willis Postell |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Marbury, AL |
Dr. David Iyegha |
Coach |
|
|
Ukpe-Arogbo, Nigeria |
Alcorn State Univ.: |
Ava Barrett |
Captain |
Senior |
English Literature
|
St. Francisville, LA |
Christian Jones |
Player |
Senior |
Communications
|
Chicago, IL |
Adelaide Key |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Networking
|
Owings Mills, MD |
Allen Nicholas |
Player |
Senior |
Electrical-Mechanical Engineering
|
Leland, MS |
Dr. Lawrence Konecky |
Coach |
|
|
Mead, NE |
Benedict College: |
Brandon Scott |
Captain |
Junior |
Education
|
Bronx, NY |
Kenneth Evans II |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Atlanta, GA |
Rose Ndeto |
Player |
Junior |
Biology
|
Nairobi, Kenya |
Chervelle Weatherley |
Player |
Junior |
Social Work
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Dr. Sterling Watson |
Coach |
|
|
Chicago, IL |
Dr. Warren Robinson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Columbia, SC |
Dr. Sybil Rosado |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Tampa, FL |
Bennett College: |
April Wright |
Captain |
Senior |
English
|
Nanticoke, MD |
Adrian Brooks |
Player |
Senior |
Journalism and Media Studies
|
Little Rock, AR |
Desiree Dorsey |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology
|
Wilmington, DE |
Sharmina Harrison |
Player |
Senior |
Social Work
|
Portland, OR |
Yamuranai Kurewa |
Coach |
|
|
Mutare, Zimbabwe |
Bethune-Cookman Univ.: |
Jasmine Storey |
Captain |
Junior |
Business Marketing
|
Decatur, GA |
Simone Alexander |
Player |
Senior |
Business Education
|
Jacksonville, FL |
Courtney Gathers |
Player |
Senior |
Hospitality Management
|
Atlanta, GA |
Cynthia Gray |
Coach |
|
|
Daytona Beach, FL |
Bowie State Univ.: |
Kyle Edwards |
Captain |
Senior |
History & Sociology
|
Silver Spring, MD |
Kelli Kensie |
Player |
Senior |
English Literature
|
Baltimore, MD |
Daniel Perkins |
Player |
Sophomore |
Mathematics
|
Clinton, MD |
Chardonnay Snowden |
Player |
Senior |
Business & Computer Info. Sys.
|
Havre de Grace, MD |
Dr. Monika Gross |
Coach |
|
|
Richmond, VA |
Karla Bloch |
Inst. Rep |
Junior |
|
Havre de Grace, MD |
Deborah McClure |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Annapolis, MD |
Chicago State Univ.: |
Sheldon Holmes |
Captain |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Chicago, IL |
Carmella Berthia |
Player |
Senior |
Music Education
|
Chicago, IL |
Pink Dorsey IV |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Chicago,IL |
Nicholas Tosoni |
Player |
Senior |
Professional and Technical Writing
|
Evergreen Park, IL |
Dr. Thomas Rowan III |
Coach |
|
|
Nashville, TN |
Clark Atlanta Univ.: |
A. Philanda Moore III |
Captain |
Senior |
Business
|
Sacramento, CA |
Ariel Cobb |
Player |
Junior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Garland, TX |
Richard Robinson Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Radio Television Film
|
Youngstown, OH |
Travis Scott Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
History
|
Baton Rouge, LA |
Gwendolyn Morgan |
Coach |
|
|
Raleigh, NC |
Delaware State Univ.: |
Tyree Evans |
Captain |
Senior |
History
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Stephanie Amolegbe |
Player |
Junior |
Public Relations
|
Newark, DE |
Devin Wilkins |
Player |
Junior |
Public Relations
|
Baltimore, MD |
Emmanuel Lalande |
Coach |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Fayetteville State Univ.: |
Junious Smith III |
Captain |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Sean Baker II |
Player |
Junior |
Double Major
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Angel Padilla |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Gene Carroway |
Coach |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Allyssa Hubbard |
Inst. Rep |
Freshman |
|
Fayetteville,NC |
Gavin Myrick |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Fisk Univ.: |
Desmian Alexander |
Captain |
Senior |
English
|
Florence, NJ |
Melissa Garcia |
Player |
Freshman |
Sociology
|
Saint Louis, MO |
Alexis Harper |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Lakewood, CA |
Ryan Reed |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Indianapolis, IN |
Dr. Jonathan Stadler |
Coach |
|
|
West St. Paul, MN |
Florida A&M Univ.: |
Dwight Williams II |
Captain |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
Charlotte, NC |
Stefan Jenkins |
Player |
Senior |
Biomedical Engineering
|
Cumming, GA |
Trenton Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Engineering
|
Columbia, SC |
Paul Kayemba |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Tallahassee, FL |
Dr. Vivian Hobbs |
Coach |
|
|
Tallahassee, FL |
Lila Mandela |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
Tallahassee, FL |
Fort Valley State Univ.: |
Jason Sancho |
Captain |
Senior |
History
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Damarcus Grant |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Neptune, NJ |
Timothy Gunn |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Atlanta, GA |
Darias Lanham |
Player |
Junior |
English
|
Brunswick, GA |
Dr. Berlethia Pitts |
Coach |
|
|
Seneca, SC |
Michael Patterson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Toledo, OH |
Hampton Univ.: |
Sarah-Anne Leverette |
Captain |
|
|
Newport News, VA |
Isaiah Ares-Batko |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Trenton, NJ |
Melanie Richards |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Chicago, IL |
Michael Smithers Jr. |
Player |
Freshman |
Political Science
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Dr. Freddye Davy |
Coach |
|
|
Jonesboro, AR |
Harris-Stowe State Univ.: |
Juanita Williams |
Captain |
Junior |
Biology & Environmental Sci.
|
St. Louis, MO |
Ja'mar Anderson |
Player |
Sophomore |
Chemistry & Mathematics
|
St. Louis, MO |
Aaron Bailey |
Player |
Sophomore |
Computer Engineering
|
Abilene,TX |
Jamesia Dale |
Player |
Freshman |
Early Childhood Education
|
Cahokia, IL |
Dr. Eileen O'Brien |
Coach |
|
|
Fort Wayne, IN |
Howard Univ.: |
Anthony Pratcher II |
Captain |
Senior |
History
|
Glendale, AZ |
Glenn Gex Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Chemical Engineering
|
Stone Mountain, GA |
Kevin Moses |
Player |
Sophomore |
Biology
|
Boynton Beach, FL |
Allen Reynolds |
Player |
Senior |
Radio Television Film
|
Flossmoor, IL |
Roberta McLeod Reeves |
Coach |
|
|
Sumter, SC |
Huston-Tillotson Univ.: |
Danica McKinney |
Captain |
Senior |
English
|
Seguin, TX |
Russell Bouyer |
Player |
Senior |
Business Marketing
|
Mesquite, TX |
Jose Cabrera |
Player |
Sophomore |
International Business
|
Los Angeles |
Zack Haller |
Player |
Sophomore |
English
|
San Diego, CA |
Eric Simeon |
Coach |
|
|
New York City |
Jackson State Univ.: |
Brittney Cleark |
Captain |
Senior |
English Literature
|
Clarksdale, MS |
Bryan Fisher |
Player |
Junior |
Civil Engineering
|
Vicksburg, MS |
Naomia Suggs-Brigety |
Player |
Sophomore |
Civil Engineering
|
Oxford, MS |
Corinthian Washington |
Player |
Sophomore |
Business
|
Tougaloo, MS |
Edwin Quinn Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Jackson, MS |
Joshua Cotton |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Pass Christian, MS |
Johnson C. Smith Univ.: |
Michael Gentry |
Captain |
Junior |
Communications
|
Roxboro, NC |
Aaron Hutcherson |
Player |
Senior |
Communications
|
Cincinnati, OH |
Antonio Lawrence |
Player |
Senior |
English & Philosophy
|
Rocky Mount, NC |
Jason Stuckey |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Cincinnati, OH |
Dr. Mack Staton |
Coach |
|
|
Charlotte, NC |
Benjamin Phillips |
Inst. Rep |
Junior |
|
Prince Georges County, MD |
Kentucky State Univ.: |
Kendra Joseph |
Captain |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Indianapolis, IN |
Leland Reynolds |
Player |
Senior |
Liberal Arts
|
Toledo, OH |
Morgan Van Dunk |
Player |
Junior |
Art
|
Middletown, NY |
James Whites |
Player |
Senior |
International Studies
|
Louisa, KY |
Dr. Ivory Griskell |
Coach |
|
|
Tuscaloosa, AL |
Vernell Bennett |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Lorain, OH |
Langston Univ.: |
Edwin Bryant II |
Captain |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Missouri City, TX |
C. Dunn |
Player |
Junior |
Accounting & Finance
|
Houston, TX |
James Harding Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Lancaster, TX |
Mark Stout |
Player |
Senior |
Agribusiness
|
Rose, OK |
Kathryn Corbett |
Coach |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Lincoln Univ.-Missouri: |
Ryan Jackson |
Captain |
Junior |
Journalism
|
Dayton, OH |
Mwalimu Clark |
Player |
Senior |
History & Secondary Education
|
Atlanta, GA |
Dominic McGregory |
Player |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
Chicago, IL |
Brian Shefulsky |
Player |
Senior |
Bachelor of Liberal Studies
|
Eldon, MO |
Donald Govang |
Coach |
|
|
New Haven, CT |
Medgar Evers College: |
Kai Halim |
Captain |
Senior |
Public Administration
|
Woodhaven, NY |
Edgar Marshall II |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Phillip Parris |
Player |
Senior |
Business Marketing
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Evelyn Reid |
Player |
Junior |
Biology
|
Brooklyn, NY |
DWAIN WILLIAMSON |
PL |
Senior |
Business & Finance
|
Bronx, NY |
Kevin Adams |
Coach |
|
|
South Plainfield, NJ |
Jeffrey Sigler Sr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Mississippi Valley State Univ.: |
Cedric Crump |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Jackson, MS |
Ivory Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Hollandale, MS |
Adrian Stephney |
Player |
Junior |
History
|
Greenville, MS |
Edwin Young II |
Player |
Freshman |
Business Administration
|
Greenville, MS |
Dr. Louis Hall |
Coach |
|
|
Pass Christian, MS |
Barbara Washington |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Itta Bena, MS |
Morehouse College: |
Paul Adamson Jr. |
Captain |
Junior |
Accounting
|
Boston, MA |
Matt Kemelek |
Player |
Junior |
Political Science
|
Williamsburg, VA |
Robert Myrick Jr. |
Player |
|
|
Washington, DC |
Chris Robinson |
Player |
Sophomore |
International Business
|
New Orleans, LA |
Dr. Charles Walton Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Indianapolis, IN |
Eugene Finley |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Atmore, AL |
Morgan State Univ.: |
Virgo Morrison |
Captain |
Sophomore |
History & Pre-Law
|
Lancaster, PA |
Richard Bowling Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Electrical Engineering
|
Forestville, MD |
Ofuje Daniyan |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Baltimore, MD |
Andre Greene |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Paterson, NJ |
Dr. OluwaTosin Adegbola |
Coach |
|
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
Dennis Nicholson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Montclair, NJ |
Morris College: |
DeLonte Jackson |
Captain |
Senior |
Elementary Education
|
Florence, SC |
Charles Bellamy III |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Brandi Lewis |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
San Antonio, TX |
Rodney Rabb |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Robert Zalimas Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Scottsdale, AZ |
Norfolk State Univ.: |
William Harkins |
Captain |
Senior |
Optical Engineering
|
Fort Washington, MD |
Marvin Hall Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Journalism
|
Norfolk, VA |
Ahmad Scoon |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Norfolk, VA |
Langalezwe Tsimba |
Player |
Senior |
History & Social Science
|
Harare, Zimbabwe |
Gwendolyn Pharr |
Coach |
|
|
Norfolk, VA |
Sheldon Collins |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Los Angeles, CA |
North Carolina A&T State Univ.: |
Christopher Ware |
Captain |
Senior |
Physics
|
Baton Rouge, LA |
Mitchell Brown |
Player |
Senior |
Economics
|
Fredericksburg, VA |
Franklin Foster |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Atlanta, GA |
Alexander Gaines |
Player |
Senior |
Information Technology
|
Colerain, NC |
Timothy Foster |
Coach |
|
|
Charleston, SC |
Nichole Florence |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
North Carolina Central Univ.: |
Daniel Clark |
Captain |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Winston-Salem, NC |
Susan Creary |
Player |
Junior |
History
|
Mahopac, NY |
Julian Green |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Columbia, SC |
Kirkland Wilson |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Chemistry
|
Mechanicsville, VA |
Christopher Graves |
Coach |
|
|
Durham, NC |
Clayton Mack Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Dr. Wendy Rountree |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Kinston, NC |
Oakwood Univ.: |
Marcus Cooper Jr. |
Captain |
Junior |
History & Pre-Law
|
Sacramento, CA |
Adekemi Adedokun |
Player |
Senior |
International Studies
|
Murfreesboro,TN |
Alexander Brown |
Player |
Senior |
History & Pre-Law
|
Windsor, CT |
Jason Primus |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Dr. Rosland Elliott |
Coach |
|
|
Glen Allen, AL |
Jamaul Pemberton |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
Newburgh, NY |
Paine College: |
Victor Barnett Jr. |
Captain |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Lithonia, GA |
Steffon Benson |
Player |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
Locust Grove, GA |
Artis Collins III |
Player |
Junior |
Secondary Education & English
|
Phenix City, AL |
Deloris Croom |
Coach |
|
|
Sumter, SC |
Uzetta Gresham |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Waynesboro, GA |
Prairie View A&M Univ.: |
Cedrick Wilson |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Temple, TX |
Jonathan Gholston |
Player |
Senior |
Communications & Radio TV
|
Austin, TX |
Edward Hackett |
Player |
Senior |
Civil Engineering
|
Ft. Worth, TX |
Isaac Hoyt |
Player |
Junior |
Chemical Engineering
|
Cincinnati, OH |
Herbert Thomas |
Coach |
|
|
St. Thomas, USVI |
Gabrielle Washington |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
Houston, TX |
Cedra Wilson |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
Temple, TX |
Savannah State Univ.: |
Tierenee Roberson-Banks |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science & English
|
Mobile, AL |
Christopher Banks |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Lithonia, GA |
Quiljesaron Jones |
Player |
Sophomore |
Math Education
|
Jacksonville, FL |
Joseph Roberts |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
College Park, GA |
Ebony King |
Coach |
|
|
Bronx, NY |
Georg Brown III |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
New York, NY |
Gary Oliver |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
College Park, GA |
Southern Univ.-Baton Rouge: |
Mario Johnson |
Captain |
Junior |
Physics and Chemistry
|
Kansas City, KS |
LaDarius Abraham |
Player |
Sophomore |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Houston, TX |
Kenneth Barbee |
Player |
Senior |
Urban Forestry
|
Rayville, LA |
Myeisha Webb |
Player |
Senior |
Elementary Education
|
Baton Rouge, LA |
Dr. William Moore |
Coach |
|
|
Tuscaloosa, AL |
Southern Univ.-New Orleans: |
Eugenie Tobin |
Captain |
Senior |
Substance Abuse Counseling & Psychology
|
New Orleans, LA |
Trevor Bickham |
Player |
Junior |
Business Administration
|
New Orleans, LA |
Sean Johnson Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
Business
|
New Orleans |
Gary Larks Jr. |
Player |
Sophomore |
Criminal Justice
|
New Orleans, LA |
Elizabeth Ford |
Coach |
|
|
Monroe, LA |
Spelman College: |
Gina White |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Cincinnati, OH |
Alysha Griffin |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Appling, GA |
Carlin Rushing |
Player |
Senior |
Philosophy
|
Rocky Mount, NC |
Eleisha Teasley |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology/Pre-Med
|
Southfield, MI |
Estelle Finley |
Coach |
|
|
Nashville, TN |
Talladega College: |
Geoffrey Blackwell |
Captain |
Junior |
Mass Media
|
Decatur, GA |
Malik Coleman |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Fulton, MS |
Thayer Dortch |
Player |
Senior |
English & Mass. Comm.
|
Talladega, AL |
Senge Ngalame |
Player |
Junior |
Biology & Pre-Dental
|
Atlanta, GA |
Dr. Floretta Dortch |
Coach |
|
|
Monroe County, AL |
Tennessee State Univ.: |
Elais Player Jackson |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Birmingham, AL |
Phillip Cochran |
Player |
Sophomore |
Political Science & Business
|
Milwaukee, WI |
James Perry |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Greenwood, AR |
January Wisniewski |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Yuba City, CA |
Dr. John Miglietta |
Coach |
|
|
New York, NY |
Texas Southern Univ.: |
Ndukaku Okereke |
Captain |
Senior |
Journalism
|
Dallas, TX |
Toni Brown |
Player |
Junior |
Nursing
|
Chicago, IL |
Christina Calloway |
Player |
Junior |
Journalism
|
San Francisco, CA |
Herman Shelton |
Player |
Senior |
Admin. of Justice & Radio Television Film
|
New Orleans, LA |
Daniel Harris Sr. |
Coach |
|
|
Cleveland, OH |
Tuskegee Univ.: |
Jakiel Sanders |
Captain |
Senior |
Architecture
|
Akron, OH |
Courtney Brightharp |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Atlanta, GA |
Indya Jackson |
Player |
Sophomore |
English
|
Nouakchott, Mauritania |
Edward Moore |
Player |
Junior |
Aerospace Engineering
|
New Orleans, LA |
Peter Spears Sr. |
Coach |
|
|
Mobile, AL |
Joe Brown |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Demopolis, AL |
Univ. of Maryland Eastern Shore: |
Fredrick Stephens |
Captain |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Newark, NJ |
Michael Dugan |
Player |
Freshman |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Quantico, MD |
Essence Hales |
Player |
Senior |
Agribusiness
|
Seoul, Korea |
Zackary Kelley |
Player |
Sophomore |
Agribusiness
|
Salisbury, MD |
Dr. James White Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Salisbury, MD |
Kenneth Hales |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
Millersville, MD |
Joshua Jolly |
Inst. Rep |
Sophomore |
|
Eleuthera , BA |
Univ.-District of Columbia: |
Fatima Miller |
Captain |
Junior |
History
|
Baltimore, MD |
Matthew Doherty |
Player |
Sophomore |
Journalism
|
Carlton, MN |
Charles Morrison |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Spillman Truhart Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Sociology
|
Washington, DC |
Dr. Willie Garrett |
Coach |
|
|
San Francisco, CA |
Everette Burwell Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Washington, DC |
West Virginia State Univ.: |
Sean Levenson |
Captain |
Senior |
English Literature
|
Charleston, WV |
Michael Hawkins |
Player |
Senior |
Education
|
Largo, MD |
Brandy Jenkins |
Player |
Junior |
Communications
|
Dunbar, WV |
Craig Rodarte |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Converse, TX |
Belinda Fuller |
Coach |
|
|
Dunbar, WV |
Wilberforce Univ.: |
Leonard Cousin |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Columbus, OH |
Brandon Scott |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Richmond, VA |
DeAndre' Simpson-Fowlkes |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Detroit, MI |
Vyta Copeland |
Coach |
|
|
Mound City, IL |
Winston-Salem State Univ.: |
Candace Kelly |
Captain |
Senior |
Interdisciplinary
|
Wilmington, NC |
Stephen Archie III |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Shelby, NC |
Krista Brown |
Player |
Junior |
Sport Management
|
Winston-Salem, NC |
Terrance Hobbs |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Charlotte, NC |
Marilyn Roseboro |
Coach |
|
|
Charlotte, NC |
York College: |
Erick Timmons |
Captain |
Junior |
Mathematics
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Mareneth Banzon |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Flushing, NY |
Shirley Jackson |
Player |
Junior |
Geology
|
Browns Mills, NJ |
Grace Nsofor |
Player |
Sophomore |
Business Administration
|
Abuja, Nigeria |
Dr. Farley Mawyer |
Coach |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |