Name |
Role |
Year |
Major |
Hometown |
Alabama A&M Univ.: |
Kevin Render |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Buffalo, NY |
Kyle Davis |
Player |
Senior |
Urban Planning
|
Birmingham, AL |
DeVonna Freeman |
Player |
Senior |
Business
|
Russellville, AL |
Mary Hayes |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Woodbury, GA |
Steven Sanders |
Player |
Senior |
Sociology
|
Trotwood, OH |
Dr. Barbara Jones |
Coach |
|
|
Oklahoma City, OK |
Alabama State Univ.: |
Amber Johnson |
Captain |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Thomson, GA |
Monita Bell |
Inst. Rep |
|
English
|
Northport, AL |
Ronarro Cleveland II |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Detroit, MI |
Zamyra Lambert |
Player |
Freshman |
Chemistry
|
Washington, DC |
Annie Markham |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Montgomery, AL |
Dorien McCall |
Player |
Freshman |
Social Science Education
|
Thomasville, AL |
Willis Postell |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Marbury, AL |
Cordney White |
Player |
Senior |
Public Relations
|
Courtland, AL |
Dr. David Iyegha |
Coach |
|
|
Ukpe-Arogbo, Nigeria |
Albany State Univ.: |
Xavier Jones |
Captain |
Senior |
Music
|
Albany, GA |
Trevor Cason |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Union City, GA |
Paul Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Education
|
Decatur, GA |
James Jones |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Columbus, GA |
Christopher Kinson |
Player |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
Albany, GA |
LaToya Williams |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Columbus, GA |
Laverne Luster |
Coach |
|
|
Natchez, MS |
Alcorn State Univ.: |
Jeremy Nelson |
Captain |
Senior |
Communications & Radio TV
|
Matteson, IL |
Ava Barrett |
Player |
Senior |
English Literature
|
St. Francisville, LA |
Byron Brown |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Bakersfield, CA |
Joseph Heglar |
Player |
Senior |
English Literature
|
Birmingham, AL |
Jonathan McCorvey |
Inst. Rep |
Sophomore |
Communications & Radio TV
|
Moss Point, MS |
Vhon Monae Wilson |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Paris, TX |
Dr. Lawrence Konecky |
Coach |
|
|
Mead, NE |
Arkansas Baptist College: |
Nathanael Palmer |
Captain |
Junior |
Religious Studies
|
Detroit, MI |
Phillip Gembarski |
Player |
Freshman |
Business Administration
|
North Little, AR |
Hakeem Howard |
Player |
Junior |
Business Administration
|
Louisville, KY |
Chad Mackey |
Player |
Sophomore |
African American History
|
Conway, AR |
Darryl McFadden |
Player |
Sophomore |
Accounting
|
Little Rock, AR |
Linda Gillam-Weir |
Coach |
|
|
Little Rock, AR |
Benedict College: |
Bolanle Balogun |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
Kenneth Evans II |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Atlanta, GA |
Samantha McGill |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Selah, WA |
Warren Robinson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Columbia, SC |
Brandon Scott |
Player |
Junior |
Education
|
Bronx, NY |
Sterling Watson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Chicago, IL |
Chervelle Weatherley |
Player |
Junior |
Social Work
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Dr. Sybil Rosado |
Coach |
|
|
Tampa, FL |
Bowie State Univ.: |
Kyle Edwards |
Captain |
Senior |
History & Sociology
|
Silver Spring, MD |
Karla Bloch |
Player |
Junior |
Marketing
|
Havre de Grace, MD |
Kelli Kensie |
Player |
Senior |
English Literature
|
Baltimore, MD |
Deborah McClure |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Annapolis, MD |
Daniel Perkins |
Player |
Sophomore |
Mathematics
|
Clinton, MD |
Chardonnay Snowden |
Player |
Senior |
Business & Computer Info. Sys.
|
Havre de Grace, MD |
Dr. Monika Gross |
Coach |
|
|
Richmond, VA |
Central State Univ.: |
Darrick Morgan |
Captain |
Junior |
English & Pre-law
|
Macon, GA |
Mellita Hart |
Player |
Junior |
Manufacturing & Nuclear Engineering
|
Cincinnati, OH |
Christian Lassiter |
Player |
Senior |
Communications & Radio TV
|
Cleveland, OH |
April Malone |
Player |
Freshman |
Education
|
Dayton, OH |
Lionell Walker II |
Player |
Junior |
International Business
|
Chicago |
Dr. Obiwu Iwuanyanwu |
Coach |
|
|
Umuahia, Nigeria |
Cheyney Univ.-Pennsylvania: |
Chioma Ugwuegbulem |
Captain |
Senior |
Communications & English
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
George Bush III |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Michael DeHaven |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Harleyvsille, PA |
Robert Holmes |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Eric Parker |
Player |
Senior |
Hospitality Management
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Dr. Deivy Petrescu |
Coach |
|
|
São Paulo, Brazil |
Chicago State Univ.: |
Chaan Thomas |
Captain |
Senior |
Physics & Math.
|
Chicago, IL |
Rosalyn Brown |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Chicago, IL |
Joshua Goodlow |
Player |
Junior |
Business & Finance
|
Kansas City, MO |
Hansel Madrigal |
Player |
Sophomore |
Political Science
|
Chicago, IL |
Lenore Thomas |
Player |
Junior |
English Literature
|
Chicago, IL |
Nicholas Tosoni |
Player |
Senior |
Professional and Technical Writing
|
Evergreen Park, IL |
Dr. Thomas Rowan III |
Coach |
|
|
Nashville, TN |
Claflin Univ.: |
Antoine Marshall |
Captain |
Senior |
American Studies
|
Ft. Washington, MD |
Ashanti Callender |
Player |
Freshman |
Biology
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Kiara Drummond |
Player |
Sophomore |
English
|
Spartanburg, SC |
Ronnie Hopkins |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Bath, NC |
Tiffany Miller |
Player |
Senior |
American Studies
|
Oceanside, CA |
Shatavia Wynn |
Player |
Sophomore |
Philosophy and Religion
|
Spartanburg, SC |
Dr. Dennis Bormann |
Coach |
|
|
Suffern, NY |
Clark Atlanta Univ.: |
Lyric Flood |
Captain |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Sacramento, CA |
Ammari Koonce |
Player |
Sophomore |
Philosophy
|
Atlanta, GA |
A. Philanda Moore III |
Player |
Senior |
Business
|
Sacramento, CA |
Richard Robinson Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Radio Television Film
|
Youngstown, OH |
Raquel Rosier |
Player |
Junior |
Chemistry & Pre-Med
|
Tampa, FL |
Travis Scott Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
Junior |
History
|
Baton Rouge, LA |
Gwendolyn Morgan |
Coach |
|
|
Raleigh, NC |
Coppin State Univ.: |
Tiera Carter |
Captain |
Senior |
Inter-Disciplinary Studies
|
Baltimore, MD |
Terrence Brower |
Player |
Junior |
Social Work
|
Baltimore, MD |
Rodney Foy |
Player |
Junior |
Management Science
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Nicholai Francis-Lau |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Carenage, Trinidad |
Angelique Wilson |
Player |
Junior |
Biology
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Darrell Pittman |
Coach |
|
|
Baltimore, MD |
Dillard Univ.: |
Sherman Coleman |
Captain |
Sophomore |
Chemistry
|
Houston, TX |
Britanni Glinsey |
Player |
Senior |
Sociology
|
Chicago, IL |
Thandi Harris |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Bay Point, CA |
Ricky Lewis |
Player |
Senior |
Physics
|
Sacramento, CA |
Gary Ross II |
Player |
Sophomore |
Recording Arts
|
Rochester, NY |
Dr. Carla Morelon-Quainoo |
Coach |
|
|
Forrest City, AR |
Fayetteville State Univ.: |
Teah Smith |
Captain |
|
|
Richmond, VA |
Sean Baker II |
Player |
Junior |
Double Major
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Jeff Cox |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Hampton, VA |
Brandon Kizer |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Chicago, IL |
Gavin Myrick |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Junious Smith III |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Gene Carroway |
Coach |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Fisk Univ.: |
Desmian Alexander |
Captain |
Senior |
English
|
Florence, NJ |
Rhian Carreker-Ford |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology & Policital Science
|
Detroit, MI |
Bryan Porter |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Chicago, IL |
Vincent Stokes II |
Player |
Senior |
Religion
|
Cleveland, OH |
Wesley Winstead |
Player |
Junior |
History
|
Louisville, KY |
Dr. Jonathan Stadler |
Coach |
|
|
West St. Paul, MN |
Florida A&M Univ.: |
Gabrielle McMahan |
Captain |
Senior |
Business
|
Springfield, VA |
Stefan Jenkins |
Player |
Senior |
Biomedical Engineering
|
Cumming, GA |
Trenton Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Engineering
|
Columbia, SC |
Cedric Knight II |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
Pharmacy
|
Live Oak, FL |
Masekela Mandela |
Player |
Sophomore |
Business Administration
|
Tallahassee, FL |
Dwight Williams II |
Player |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
Charlotte, NC |
Dr. Vivian Hobbs |
Coach |
|
|
Tallahassee, FL |
Fort Valley State Univ.: |
Jason Sancho |
Captain |
Senior |
History
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Nicholas Bryom |
Player |
Sophomore |
Business
|
Homerville, GA |
Damarcus Grant |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Neptune, NJ |
Michael Patterson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Toledo, OH |
Natalia Rawls |
Player |
Freshman |
Mass Communications
|
Perry, GA |
Joseph Swearington |
Player |
Sophomore |
Political Science
|
Atlanta, GA |
Britney Sylvain |
Player |
Freshman |
Computer Science & Math.
|
Edgard, LA |
Dr. Berlethia Pitts |
Coach |
|
|
Seneca, SC |
Grambling State Univ.: |
Durrell Williams |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Springhill, LA |
Emma Dill |
Player |
Freshman |
Chemistry
|
Modesto, CA |
Robert Golden |
Player |
Sophomore |
Political Science
|
Grambling, LA |
Debra Mobley |
Player |
Senior |
Social work
|
Seattle, WA |
Jorden Shaw |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science & Pre-Law
|
Dallas, TX |
Dr. Rose Harris |
Coach |
|
|
Benton, LA |
Hampton Univ.: |
Adam Dixon |
Captain |
Senior |
Chemical Engineering
|
Columbia, SC |
Jayrick Hayes |
Player |
Senior |
Electrical Engineering
|
Dover, DE |
Sarah-Anne Leverette |
Player |
|
|
Newport News, VA |
Melanie Richards |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Chicago, IL |
Nneka Uzoh |
Player |
Senior |
Finance
|
San Jose, CA |
Dr. Jarris Taylor Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Baltimore, MD |
Harris-Stowe State Univ.: |
Kevin Evans |
Captain |
Senior |
Criminal Justice & Psychology
|
St. Louis, MO |
Jordan Bosman |
Inst. Rep |
Sophomore |
Entreprenuership
|
St. Louis, MO |
Keirstin Brent |
Player |
Freshman |
Biology
|
Tulsa, OK |
Matthew Grandison |
Player |
Freshman |
Undeclared
|
Ballwin, MO |
John Grenard Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
Freshman |
Elementary Education
|
Saint Louis, MO |
Kelnita Pierson |
Player |
Senior |
Secondary Ed. & History
|
East St. Louis, IL |
Ashley Underwood |
Player |
Senior |
Social Science Education
|
Moreland, AR |
Dr. Eileen O'Brien |
Coach |
|
|
Fort Wayne, IN |
Howard Univ.: |
William Whitted |
Captain |
Senior |
Business Management
|
Raleigh, NC |
Glenn Gex Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Chemical Engineering
|
Stone Mountain, GA |
Kevin Moses |
Player |
Sophomore |
Biology
|
Boynton Beach, FL |
Anthony Pratcher II |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Glendale, AZ |
William Webb |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Albany, GA |
Roberta McLeod Reeves |
Coach |
|
|
Sumter, SC |
Jackson State Univ.: |
Brittney Cleark |
Captain |
Senior |
English Literature
|
Clarksdale, MS |
Joshua Cotton |
Inst. Rep |
|
History
|
Pass Christian, MS |
Zelalem Dawit |
Player |
Senior |
Civil Engineering
|
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia |
Christopher Miller |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Jackson, MS |
Christopher Rosser |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Engineering
|
Jackson, MS |
Naomia Suggs-Brigety |
Player |
Sophomore |
Civil Engineering
|
Oxford, MS |
Edwin Quinn Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Jackson, MS |
Jarvis Christian College: |
Danielle Carpenter |
Captain |
Junior |
History & Education
|
Fayetteville, GA |
John Achar |
Player |
Senior |
Sociology
|
Los Angeles, CA |
Kamren Gross |
Player |
Senior |
Sociology
|
Los Angeles, CA |
Lauren Gross |
Player |
Junior |
History & Education
|
Los Angeles, CA |
Dexter Jackson |
Player |
Freshman |
Mechanical Engineer
|
Riverside, CA |
Leroy Sterling |
Coach |
|
|
Bryan, TX |
Johnson C. Smith Univ.: |
Brittani Powell |
Captain |
Sophomore |
English
|
Kansas City, MO |
Holisha Alexander |
Player |
Sophomore |
Political Science
|
Canton, OH |
Michael Gentry |
Player |
Junior |
Communications
|
Roxboro, NC |
Andre Kelley |
Player |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
Washington, DC |
Benjamin Phillips |
Player |
Junior |
History Secondary Education
|
Prince Georges County, MD |
Dr. Mack Staton |
Coach |
|
|
Charlotte, NC |
Kentucky State Univ.: |
Joseph Franklin |
Captain |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Chicago, IL |
Vernell Bennett |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Lorain, OH |
Franklin Brewer |
Player |
Senior |
Music
|
Columbus, OH |
Kendra Joseph |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Indianapolis, IN |
Morgan Van Dunk |
Player |
Junior |
Art
|
Middletown, NY |
James Whites |
Player |
Senior |
International Studies
|
Louisa, KY |
Dr. Ivory Griskell |
Coach |
|
|
Tuscaloosa, AL |
Lane College: |
Michael Hines |
Captain |
Sophomore |
History
|
Arlington Heights, IL |
Timothy Brown |
Player |
Senior |
Business
|
Milwaukee, WI |
Richard Donnell Sr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Jackson, TN |
Anthony Jamison |
Player |
Junior |
Business
|
Willingboro, NJ |
Devin Larkins |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Detroit, MI |
Courtney Reynolds |
Player |
Senior |
Education
|
Nashville, TN |
Dr. Carleen Jackson |
Coach |
|
|
Basseterre, St. Kitts & Nevis |
Langston Univ.: |
Kyle Gregory |
Captain |
|
|
Del City, OK |
Edwin Bryant II |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Missouri City, TX |
James Harding Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Lancaster, TX |
Camille McCraw |
Player |
Freshman |
Business
|
Wichita, KS |
Mark Stout |
Player |
Senior |
Agribusiness
|
Rose, OK |
Kathryn Corbett |
Coach |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Lincoln Univ.-Missouri: |
Christopher Backes |
Captain |
Junior |
Journalism
|
Jefferson City, MO |
Mwalimu Clark |
Player |
Senior |
History & Secondary Education
|
Atlanta, GA |
Ryan Jackson |
Player |
Junior |
Journalism
|
Dayton, OH |
Rachelle Kirk |
Player |
Senior |
Journalism
|
California, MO |
Tyler Williams |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Raymore, MO |
Donald Govang |
Coach |
|
|
New Haven, CT |
Lincoln Univ.-Pennsylvania: |
DaVian Smith |
Captain |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Sacramento, CA |
Shirlesa Baido |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Providence, RI |
Jarnara Clifford |
Player |
Senior |
Music
|
Sacramento, CA |
Shamyr Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Religion
|
Camden, NJ |
Roddel Remy |
Player |
Junior |
Physics & Engineering
|
Diego Martin, Trinidad |
Dr. Tracey Hunter Hayes |
Coach |
|
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Medgar Evers College: |
DWAIN WILLIAMSON |
Captain |
Senior |
Business & Finance
|
Bronx, NY |
Dara Gadsden |
Player |
Sophomore |
Social and Behavorial Sciences
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Aquina Nolan |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Brookyln, NY |
Phillip Parris |
Player |
Senior |
Business Marketing
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Marissa Robinson |
Player |
Senior |
Business & Computer Info. Sys.
|
Kingston, Jamaica |
Jeffrey Sigler Sr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Kevin Adams |
Coach |
|
|
South Plainfield, NJ |
Mississippi Valley State Univ.: |
Melissa Hamilton |
Captain |
Senior |
English
|
Greenwood, MS |
Jimmy Brown |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Clarksdale, MS |
Dominique Gardner |
Player |
Senior |
Elementary Education
|
Gary, IN |
Ivory Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Hollandale, MS |
Robin McGee |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Holly Bluff, MS |
Barbara Washington |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Itta Bena, MS |
Dr. Louis Hall |
Coach |
|
|
Pass Christian, MS |
Morehouse College: |
Akil Jackson |
Captain |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Oakland, CA |
Paul Adamson Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
Accounting
|
Boston, MA |
Eugene Finley |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Atmore, AL |
Robert Myrick Jr. |
Player |
|
|
Washington, DC |
Berkley Thomas |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Lakewood, NJ |
John Torrey |
Player |
Senior |
Philosophy & Spanish
|
St. Louis, MO |
Dr. Charles Walton Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Indianapolis, IN |
Morgan State Univ.: |
Virgo Morrison |
Captain |
Sophomore |
History & Pre-Law
|
Lancaster, PA |
Richard Bowling Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Electrical Engineering
|
Forestville, MD |
Andre Greene |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Paterson, NJ |
Dennis Nicholson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Montclair, NJ |
Lesley Osuala |
Player |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Queens, NY |
Olawale Williams Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Washington, DC |
Dr. OluwaTosin Adegbola |
Coach |
|
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
Morris College: |
DeLonte Jackson |
Captain |
Senior |
Elementary Education
|
Florence, SC |
Marquice Clark |
Player |
Senior |
Elementary Education
|
Sumter, SC |
Princess Okafor |
Player |
Sophomore |
Biology
|
Boston, MA |
Rodney Rabb |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Shana Shields |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science & Pre-Law
|
New York, NY |
Robert Zalimas Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Scottsdale, AZ |
Norfolk State Univ.: |
Clifford Denize |
Captain |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Port-au-Prince, Haiti |
Sheldon Collins |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Los Angeles, CA |
Marvin Hall Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Journalism
|
Norfolk, VA |
William Harkins |
Player |
Senior |
Optical Engineering
|
Fort Washington, MD |
Ahmad Scoon |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Norfolk, VA |
Arianna Shortridge |
Player |
Sophomore |
English
|
San Francisco, CA |
Gwendolyn Pharr |
Coach |
|
|
Norfolk, VA |
North Carolina A&T State Univ.: |
Christopher Ware |
Captain |
Senior |
Physics
|
Baton Rouge, LA |
Amber Brown |
Player |
Senior |
Ag. Economics / Transportation
|
Capitol Heights, MD |
Mitchell Brown |
Player |
Senior |
Economics
|
Fredericksburg, VA |
Nichole Florence |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Kenneth Flowers Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
Public Relations
|
Woodbridge, VA |
Levar Meikle |
Player |
Senior |
Mechanical Engineering
|
Spaldings, Jamaica |
Timothy Foster |
Coach |
|
|
Charleston, SC |
North Carolina Central Univ.: |
Naadeyah Haseeb |
Captain |
Junior |
Psychology/Biology
|
Raleigh, NC |
Daniel Clark |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Winston-Salem, NC |
Janice Dargan |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Nashville, TN |
Leslie Garland |
Player |
Junior |
Theatre Arts
|
Winston-Salem, NC |
Gabrielle Jones |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Pittsburgh, PA |
Clayton Mack Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Kirkland Wilson |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Chemistry
|
Mechanicsville, VA |
Christopher Graves |
Coach |
|
|
Durham, NC |
Oakwood Univ.: |
Alesis Turner |
Captain |
Senior |
Electrical Engineering
|
Birmingham, AL |
Alexander Brown |
Player |
Senior |
History & Pre-Law
|
Windsor, CT |
Marcus Cooper Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
History & Pre-Law
|
Sacramento, CA |
Meaghan Hicks |
Player |
Senior |
International Studies
|
Huntsville, AL |
Jason Primus |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Dr. Rosland Elliott |
Coach |
|
|
Glen Allen, AL |
Paine College: |
Eric Stephens |
Captain |
Junior |
History
|
Bainbridge, GA |
Victor Barnett Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Lithonia, GA |
Artis Collins III |
Player |
Junior |
Secondary Education & English
|
Phenix City, AL |
Edward Collins |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Atlanta, GA |
Uzetta Gresham |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Waynesboro, GA |
Jasmine VanExel |
Player |
Junior |
Mathematics
|
Griffin, GA |
Deloris Croom |
Coach |
|
|
Sumter, SC |
Prairie View A&M Univ.: |
Cedrick Wilson |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Temple, TX |
Jerrell Allen |
Player |
Senior |
English and History
|
Sulphur Springs, TX |
Jonathan Gholston |
Player |
Senior |
Communications & Radio TV
|
Austin, TX |
Edward Hackett |
Player |
Senior |
Civil Engineering
|
Ft. Worth, TX |
DeJuan Hall |
Player |
Senior |
Architecture
|
Houston, TX |
Jarmel Jarmon-Joiner Sr. |
Player |
Senior |
Social Work
|
Houston, TX |
Herbert Thomas |
Coach |
|
|
St. Thomas, USVI |
Saint Augustine's Univ.: |
Theodore Feaster |
Captain |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Chicago, IL |
Grace Broughton |
Player |
Senior |
Theatre & Film
|
Atlanta, GA |
Ryan Fox |
Player |
Freshman |
English
|
Chicago, IL |
Patrick Hill Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
English
|
High Point, NC |
Frank Rivers |
Player |
Sophomore |
Accounting
|
Wasgington, DC |
Laurie Beth Limbrick-Thompson |
Coach |
|
|
Armuchee, GA |
Saint Paul's College: |
Brittany Christian |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Baltimore, MD |
Dela Agodo |
Player |
Senior |
General Studies
|
Lanham, MD |
Shatina Christian |
Player |
Senior |
Business Management
|
Richmond, VA |
Marilyn Edmunds |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science & Pre-Law
|
Stafford, VA |
James Stigall Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
Computer Science
|
Blackstone, VA |
Kimberly Jackson |
Coach |
|
|
Lawrenceville, VA |
Savannah State Univ.: |
Jeremy Herren |
Captain |
|
|
Forest Park, GA |
Christopher Banks |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Lithonia, GA |
Quiljesaron Jones |
Player |
Sophomore |
Math Education
|
Jacksonville, FL |
Gary Oliver |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
College Park, GA |
Tierenee Roberson-Banks |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science & English
|
Mobile, AL |
Joseph Watson |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Information Sys.
|
Charleston, SC |
Ebony King |
Coach |
|
|
Bronx, NY |
Shaw Univ.: |
Michael Cobb |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Norfolk, VA |
Shaniqkwa Basnight |
Player |
Sophomore |
Biology
|
Trenton, NJ |
James McCallum Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Vero Beach, FL |
Rachel Oliver |
Player |
Junior |
International Relations
|
Richmond, VA |
Chaniqua Scott |
Player |
Sophomore |
Mathematics
|
Savannah, GA |
Maurice Young |
Player |
Junior |
Criminal Justice
|
Beaver Falls, PA |
Dr. Kim Leathers |
Coach |
|
|
Washington, DC |
Sojourner-Douglass College: |
Gennifer Robinson |
Captain |
Senior |
Human Services
|
Baltimore, MD |
Airaka Dozier |
Player |
Sophomore |
Information Systems
|
Baltimore, MD |
Dax Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Baltimore, MD |
Ebony Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
|
Baltimore, MD |
Trevette Mitchell |
Player |
Junior |
Bio Technology
|
Baltimore, MD |
LeRoy Young Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Baltimore, MD |
South Carolina State Univ.: |
Jonathan Evans |
Captain |
Junior |
Nuclear Engineering
|
North Little Rock, AR |
Benjamin Graves |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Cowpens, SC |
Darian Johnson |
Player |
Freshman |
Economics
|
Charlotte, NC |
Michael Simpson II |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Orangeburg, SC |
Dana-Marie Telesford |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Trinidad, West Indies |
Dr. William Hine |
Coach |
|
|
Orangeburg, SC |
Southern Univ.-Baton Rouge: |
Nicholas Crawley-Brown |
Captain |
Junior |
Economics
|
Baton Rouge, LA |
LaDarius Abraham |
Player |
Sophomore |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Houston, TX |
Mario Johnson |
Player |
Junior |
Physics and Chemistry
|
Kansas City, KS |
Hillary Pierce |
Player |
Junior |
Political Science
|
Cecilia, LA |
Demetrius Sumner |
Player |
Freshman |
Political Science
|
Dallas, TX |
Dr. William Moore |
Coach |
|
|
Tuscaloosa, AL |
Spelman College: |
Dawn Chambers |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology & Biochemistry
|
Newport News, VA |
Ryanne Fields |
Player |
Freshman |
English
|
St. Louis |
Meagan Mullens |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science & Environmental Studies
|
Plantation, FL |
Eleisha Teasley |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology/Pre-Med
|
Southfield, MI |
Gina White |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Cincinnati, OH |
Daniel Bascelli |
Coach |
|
|
Ottawa, Ontario, CN |
Stillman College: |
Wesley Hodges |
Captain |
Junior |
History & Pre-Law
|
Boligee, AL |
Dale Bronson Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Music
|
Gadsden, AL |
Kyle Fallin |
Player |
Junior |
English & Pre-law
|
Huntsville, AL |
Leonard Merriman IV |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
New Orleans, LA |
Faith Stevenson |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Madison, WI |
Dr. Thomas Jennings |
Coach |
|
|
Rochester, MN |
Talladega College: |
Reginald Brown |
Captain |
Senior |
History
|
Sidon, MS |
Geoffrey Blackwell |
Player |
Junior |
Mass Media
|
Decatur, GA |
Gerald Cook Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
History & Pre-Law
|
Talladega, AL |
Thayer Dortch |
Player |
Senior |
English & Mass. Comm.
|
Talladega, AL |
Senge Ngalame |
Player |
Junior |
Biology & Pre-Dental
|
Atlanta, GA |
Shannon Williamson |
Coach |
|
|
Samson, AL |
Tennessee State Univ.: |
Elais Player Jackson |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Birmingham, AL |
Patrick Comer |
Player |
Junior |
Inter-Disciplinary Studies
|
Detroit, MI |
Michael Thompson |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Chicago, IL |
Christopher White |
Player |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
Nashville, TN |
January Wisniewski |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Yuba City, CA |
Dr. John Miglietta |
Coach |
|
|
New York, NY |
Tuskegee Univ.: |
Khalifa Jordan |
Captain |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Chicago, IL |
Courtney Brightharp |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Atlanta, GA |
Joe Brown |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Demopolis, AL |
Jakiel Sanders |
Player |
Senior |
Architecture
|
Akron, OH |
Charmaine Tutson |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Hephzibah, GA |
Brandon Williams |
Player |
Senior |
Aerospace Engineering
|
Mobile, AL |
Peter Spears Sr. |
Coach |
|
|
Mobile, AL |
Univ. of Maryland Eastern Shore: |
Meredith Esguerra |
Captain |
Senior |
Agribusiness
|
Fresno, CA |
Danika Barber |
Player |
Sophomore |
Accounting
|
Las Vegas, NV |
Essence Hales |
Player |
Senior |
Agribusiness
|
Seoul, Korea |
Fredrick Stephens |
Player |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Newark, NJ |
Christina Sutton |
Player |
Senior |
Education
|
East Orange, NJ |
Dr. Hellenna Terrell |
Coach |
|
|
Talladega, AL |
Univ.-District of Columbia: |
Fatima Miller |
Captain |
Junior |
History
|
Baltimore, MD |
Everette Burwell Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Washington, DC |
Marxcus Fowler |
Player |
Freshman |
Computer Science and Business Management
|
Cheyenne, WY |
Towanda Harris |
Player |
Sophomore |
Psychology
|
Washington, DC |
Chakisha Johnson |
Player |
Sophomore |
Accounting
|
Washington, DC |
Aaron Sutherland |
Player |
Junior |
Mathematical Statistics
|
Washington, DC |
Dr. Willie Garrett |
Coach |
|
|
San Francisco, CA |
Virginia State Univ.: |
Victor Horton |
Captain |
Junior |
Business Administration
|
Pulaski, VA |
Kelsie Kelly |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Milwaukee, WI |
Nikiya Parks |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Woodbridge, VA |
Gerald Turner |
Player |
Junior |
Hospitality Management
|
Chicago, IL |
Shana Wilson |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Frederick, MD |
Benjamin Young |
Player |
Sophomore |
Comm. & Graphic Design
|
Chester, SC |
Dr. Gladys Nunnally |
Coach |
|
|
Norfolk, VA |
Virginia Union Univ.: |
Michael Livingston II |
Captain |
Junior |
English
|
Laurel, MD |
Torrie Cook |
Player |
Senior |
History & Secondary Education
|
Gloucester, VA |
Jevin Kinard |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Virginia Beach, VA |
Yazmean Turner |
Player |
Sophomore |
Business Management
|
Hampton, VA |
Jeffrey Williams |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Cleveland, OH |
Vernita Elliott Walton |
Coach |
|
|
Suffolk, VA |
Voorhees Univ.: |
Annette Patterson |
Captain |
Freshman |
Accounting
|
Fairfax, SC |
Danell Brown |
Player |
Junior |
Health & Physical Education
|
Charleston, SC |
Sasha Mckenzie |
Player |
Senior |
Business & Finance
|
Lauderhill, FL |
Cameron Moore |
Player |
Freshman |
Mass Communications
|
Columbia, SC |
Marcello Virgil Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Washington, DC |
Marvin Wilson |
Coach |
|
|
New York, NY |
West Virginia State Univ.: |
Sean Levenson |
Captain |
Senior |
English Literature
|
Charleston, WV |
Laura Bennett |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Elkview, WV |
Danika Brown |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Charleston, WV |
Brandy Jenkins |
Player |
Junior |
Communications
|
Dunbar, WV |
Craig Rodarte |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Converse, TX |
Amy Smith |
Player |
Sophomore |
Psychology
|
Harlem, NY |
Belinda Fuller |
Coach |
|
|
Dunbar, WV |
Wilberforce Univ.: |
Cyrus Jones II |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Toledo, OH |
Bashan Horsley |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Keith Moore |
Player |
Senior |
Rehabilitation
|
Wahington, DC |
Amanda Pratt |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Media
|
Cleveland, OH |
Monti Washington |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Media
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Parris Carter |
Coach |
|
|
Louisville, KY |
Wiley Univ.: |
Malcolm Edwards |
Captain |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Stafford, TX |
Shakeisha Coleman |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Chemistry
|
Shreveport, LA |
Cha'Mira Keener |
Player |
Freshman |
English & Philosophy
|
Houston, TX |
Megan Moten |
Player |
Sophomore |
Mass Communications
|
Augsburg, Germany |
Caress Russell |
Player |
Sophomore |
Mass Communications
|
Atlanta, GA |
Alvena Jones |
Coach |
|
|
Longview, TX |
Winston-Salem State Univ.: |
Sharrod Patterson |
Captain |
Senior |
History & Mass Communication
|
Gastonia, NC |
Carlton Brunson Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Winston-Salem, NC |
KraShaunda Chadwick |
Player |
Senior |
Rehabilitation Studies
|
Pollocksville, NC |
Candace Kelly |
Player |
Senior |
Interdisciplinary
|
Wilmington, NC |
Joshua Lockhart |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry & Pre-Med
|
Richmond, VA |
Marilyn Roseboro |
Coach |
|
|
Charlotte, NC |
Xavier Univ.: |
Joffre Johnson |
Captain |
Senior |
Chemistry & Pre-Med
|
Mobile, AL |
Nicholas Alexander |
Player |
Freshman |
Biology
|
New Orleans, LA |
Donald Brown II |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Grand Blanc, MI |
Natalie Clark |
Player |
Senior |
Pharmacy
|
Baker, LA |
Sarah Francis |
Player |
Junior |
Physics & Math.
|
New Orleans, LA |
Typhanie Jasper-Butler |
Coach |
|
|
New Orleans, LA |
York College: |
Eric Collado |
Captain |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Mareneth Banzon |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Flushing, NY |
Nicholas Hunt-Walker |
Player |
Senior |
Physics & Math.
|
Elmont, NY |
Mitsouka Jean Claude |
Player |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
New York, NY |
Erick Timmons |
Player |
Junior |
Mathematics
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Dr. Farley Mawyer |
Coach |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |