Name |
Role |
Year |
Major |
Hometown |
Alabama A&M Univ.: |
Kevin Render |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Buffalo, NY |
Kyle Davis |
Player |
Senior |
Urban Planning
|
Birmingham, AL |
Mary Hayes |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Woodbury, GA |
Steven Sanders |
Player |
Senior |
Sociology
|
Trotwood, OH |
Andrew Scott |
Player |
Freshman |
Computer Engineering
|
Independence, MO |
Dr. Barbara Jones |
Coach |
|
|
Oklahoma City, OK |
Alabama State Univ.: |
Heather Hamerski |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Prattville, AL |
Sherri Hudson |
Player |
Freshman |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Jasper, AL |
Amber Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Thomson, GA |
Kioshana Lacount |
Player |
Junior |
Marketing
|
Gadsden, AL |
Dorien McCall |
Player |
Freshman |
Social Science Education
|
Thomasville, AL |
Dr. David Iyegha |
Coach |
|
|
Ukpe-Arogbo, Nigeria |
Janice Dudle |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
LaCrosse, WI |
Annie Markham |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Montgomery, AL |
Albany State Univ.: |
Antonio Bagley |
Captain |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Cordele, GA |
Marissa Edwards |
Player |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Indianapolis, IN |
Ci'Andrea Ivery |
Player |
Freshman |
Criminal Justice
|
Thomson, GA |
Paul Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Education
|
Decatur, GA |
Xavier Jones |
Player |
Senior |
Music
|
Albany, GA |
Laverne Luster |
Coach |
|
|
Natchez, MS |
Alcorn State Univ.: |
Jeremy Nelson |
Captain |
Senior |
Communications & Radio TV
|
Matteson, IL |
Onika Angus |
Player |
Junior |
Political Science
|
Toronto, Ontario, CN |
Ava Barrett |
Player |
Senior |
English Literature
|
St. Francisville, LA |
Byron Brown |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Bakersfield, CA |
Robert Patrick |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science & Pre-Law
|
Jackson, MS |
Dr. Lawrence Konecky |
Coach |
|
|
Mead, NE |
Chanse Travis |
Inst. Rep |
Sophomore |
|
Washington. DC |
Allen Univ.: |
Craig China |
Captain |
Senior |
Social Science
|
Blythewood, SC |
Burnolph Belton |
Player |
Junior |
Social Science
|
Bishopville, SC |
Stella Njenga |
Player |
Sophomore |
Biology & Pre-Dental
|
Nairobi, Kenya |
Robert Sherrod Sr. |
Player |
Freshman |
Religion
|
Louisville, KY |
Dwayne Smith |
Player |
Senior |
Social Science
|
Washington, DC |
Alzen Smith |
Coach |
|
|
Williamsburg, VA |
Dr. Ronnie Hopkins |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Bath, NC |
Benedict College: |
Samuel Strachan Jr. |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Nassau, Bahamas |
Bolanle Balogun |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
Kehinde Banasko |
Player |
Senior |
Physics & Engineering
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
Anna-Lee Clarke |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
St. Catherine, Jamaica |
Samantha McGill |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Selah, WA |
Jacqueline Williams |
Coach |
|
|
Columbia, SC |
Dr. Warren Robinson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Columbia, SC |
Bennett College: |
Jessica Shines |
Captain |
Senior |
Women's studies
|
Chicago, IL |
RosEtta Allen |
Player |
Junior |
Political Science
|
Atlanta, GA |
Ashley Peoples |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Hope Walker |
Player |
Junior |
Information Systems
|
Richmond, VA |
April Wright |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Nanticoke, MD |
Yamuranai Kurewa |
Coach |
|
|
Mutare, Zimbabwe |
Chloe Jones |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Greensboro, NC |
Bethune-Cookman Univ.: |
Walter Brown Jr. |
Captain |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Jacksonville, FL |
Sade Fields |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology
|
Harlem, NY |
Danelle Harris |
Player |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Missouri City, TX |
Michael Polk |
Player |
Senior |
International Business
|
Detroit, MI |
Shana Taylor |
Player |
Junior |
Mass Communications
|
Apopka, FL |
LaShan Mallory |
Coach |
|
|
Jacksonville, FL |
Bowie State Univ.: |
Jermaine Rawlings |
Captain |
Senior |
Business & Finance
|
Edgewood, MD |
Kyle Edwards |
Player |
Senior |
History & Sociology
|
Silver Spring, MD |
Shakir Patterson |
Player |
Senior |
Public Relations
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Hamzat Saba |
Player |
Junior |
Criminal Justice & Sociology
|
Riverdale, MD |
Stuart Simmons Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Journalism
|
Gainesville, FL |
Dr. Kwaku Walker |
Coach |
|
|
Kansas City, MO |
Robert Batten |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Jamaica, NY |
Dr. Shirelle Briscoe |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
Washington, DC |
Deborah McClure |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Annapolis, MD |
Central State Univ.: |
Christopher Smith |
Captain |
Senior |
Classical Performance in Voice
|
Dayton, OH |
Brian Collier Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Physical Education
|
St. Louis, MO |
Amos Nsengimana |
Player |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Rwanda, Africa |
Shelley Smith |
Player |
Junior |
Art Studio
|
Bellbrook, OH |
Chikwame Turnage |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology
|
New York, NY |
Dr. Obiwu Iwuanyanwu |
Coach |
|
|
Umuahia, Nigeria |
Cheyney Univ.-Pennsylvania: |
Homer Lane |
Captain |
Senior |
Social Science
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Sharon Coleman |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Garvin Reid |
Player |
Senior |
Business Management
|
Bronx, NY |
Chioma Ugwuegbulem |
Player |
Senior |
Communications & English
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
Victoria White |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Dr. John Williams |
Coach |
|
|
Des Moines, IA |
Chicago State Univ.: |
Tommie Roberts |
Captain |
Junior |
Computer Science & Math.
|
Chicago, IL |
Sheldon Holmes |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Chicago, IL |
Levon James |
Player |
Sophomore |
Business Management
|
Chicago, IL |
Courtney Payne |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Belleville, IL |
Timothy Ross |
Player |
Junior |
Management Information Sys.
|
Chicago, IL |
Dr. Thomas Rowan III |
Coach |
|
|
Nashville, TN |
Dr. Rosalyn Brown |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Chicago, IL |
Marvey Jackson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Chicago, IL |
Chaan Thomas |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
Chicago, IL |
Claflin Univ.: |
Kaneil Reid |
Captain |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Maracas Valley, Trinidad |
Ashanti Callender |
Player |
Freshman |
Biology
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Darius Gillard |
Player |
Freshman |
Business
|
Anderson, SC |
Antoine Marshall |
Player |
Senior |
American Studies
|
Ft. Washington, MD |
Tiffany Miller |
Player |
Senior |
American Studies
|
Oceanside, CA |
Dr. Dennis Bormann |
Coach |
|
|
Suffern, NY |
Clark Atlanta Univ.: |
Lyric Flood |
Captain |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Sacramento, CA |
Ammari Koonce |
Player |
Sophomore |
Philosophy
|
Atlanta, GA |
A. Philanda Moore III |
Player |
Senior |
Business
|
Sacramento, CA |
Richard Robinson Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Radio Television Film
|
Youngstown, OH |
Raquel Rosier |
Player |
Junior |
Chemistry & Pre-Med
|
Tampa, FL |
Gwendolyn Morgan |
Coach |
|
|
Raleigh, NC |
Catherynne Whitmore |
Inst. Rep |
Sophomore |
|
Memphis, TN |
Coppin State Univ.: |
Tiera Carter |
Captain |
Senior |
Inter-Disciplinary Studies
|
Baltimore, MD |
Terrence Brower |
Player |
Junior |
Social Work
|
Baltimore, MD |
Candi Claggett |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Lusby, MD |
Isioma Okonkwo |
Player |
Freshman |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
Adekunle Oyesola |
Player |
Sophomore |
Business Management
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
Darrell Pittman |
Coach |
|
|
Baltimore, MD |
Dillard Univ.: |
William Meeks III |
Captain |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
Chicago, IL |
Sherman Coleman |
Player |
Sophomore |
Chemistry
|
Houston, TX |
Britanni Glinsey |
Player |
Senior |
Sociology
|
Chicago, IL |
Jon Goodwin |
Player |
Sophomore |
Psychology
|
Chicago, IL |
Dr. Carla Morelon-Quainoo |
Coach |
|
|
Forrest City, AR |
Dr. Emily Moore |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Myrtle Beach, SC |
Elizabeth City State Univ.: |
Matthew Joseph |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Amanda Carter |
Player |
Sophomore |
Elementary Education
|
Roanoke Rapids, NC |
David Miller |
Player |
Sophomore |
INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY
|
Elizabeth City, NC |
Michael Pugh Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Windsor, NC |
Stephanie Reynolds |
Player |
Senior |
Communications & Journalism
|
Havelock, NC |
Derrick Wilkins |
Coach |
|
|
Williamston, NC |
Fayetteville State Univ.: |
Teah Smith |
Captain |
|
|
Richmond, VA |
Sean Baker II |
Player |
Junior |
Double Major
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Artemus Gwynn II |
Player |
Sophomore |
Criminal Justice
|
Pelham, NC |
Brandon Kizer |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Chicago, IL |
Junious Smith III |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Gene Carroway |
Coach |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Juanette Council |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Gavin Myrick |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Fisk Univ.: |
Melinda Robinson |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science & Pre-Law
|
Montego Bay, Jamaica |
Desmian Alexander |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Florence, NJ |
Darius Gaines |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Chicago, IL |
Gregory Mason |
Player |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Euless, TX |
Vincent Stokes II |
Player |
Senior |
Religion
|
Cleveland, OH |
Dr. Jonathan Stadler |
Coach |
|
|
West St. Paul, MN |
Florida A&M Univ.: |
Gabrielle McMahan |
Captain |
Senior |
Business
|
Springfield, VA |
Trenton Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Engineering
|
Columbia, SC |
Cedric Knight II |
Player |
Senior |
Pharmacy
|
Live Oak, FL |
Masekela Mandela |
Player |
Sophomore |
Business Administration
|
Tallahassee, FL |
Daniel Sharrett |
Player |
Junior |
Political Science
|
Xenia, OH |
Dr. Vivian Hobbs |
Coach |
|
|
Tallahassee, FL |
Dr. Janelle Jennings-Alexan |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Jonesboro, GA |
Grambling State Univ.: |
Christopher Jackson |
Captain |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
Athens, TX |
Shelton Matthews |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Monroe, LA |
McGlothan Michael Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Portland, OR |
Garrick Miller |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Schertz, TX |
Terry Young Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
Political Science & Pre-Law
|
Arcadia, LA |
Dr. Rose Harris |
Coach |
|
|
Benton, LA |
Charlette Favors |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Franklin, TX |
Hampton Univ.: |
Adam Dixon |
Captain |
Senior |
Chemical Engineering
|
Columbia, SC |
Clayton Eichelberger |
Player |
Junior |
Political Science
|
Albany, NY |
Jayrick Hayes |
Player |
Senior |
Electrical Engineering
|
Dover, DE |
Melanie Richards |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Chicago, IL |
Nneka Uzoh |
Player |
Senior |
Finance
|
San Jose, CA |
Dr. Jarris Taylor Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Baltimore, MD |
Harris-Stowe State Univ.: |
Lamon Jones |
Captain |
Junior |
Secondary Ed. & History
|
St. Louis, MO |
Otis Beck II |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
St. Louis, MO |
Kevin Evans |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice & Psychology
|
St. Louis, MO |
Kelnita Pierson |
Player |
Senior |
Secondary Ed. & History
|
East St. Louis, IL |
Brandon Wolff |
Player |
Junior |
Urban Education
|
St. Louis, MO |
Dr. Eileen O'Brien |
Coach |
|
|
Fort Wayne, IN |
Howard Univ.: |
Christopher Bonner |
Captain |
Senior |
History
|
Chesapeake, VA |
Adrian Mood Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
Chemistry
|
Lancaster, SC |
Anthony Pratcher II |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Glendale, AZ |
William Webb |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Albany, GA |
William Whitted |
Player |
Senior |
Business Management
|
Raleigh, NC |
Roberta McLeod Reeves |
Coach |
|
|
Sumter, SC |
Jackson State Univ.: |
Brittney Cleark |
Captain |
Senior |
English Literature
|
Clarksdale, MS |
Rebecca Francis |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice, Mass Communications
|
New Orleans, LA |
Christopher Miller |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Jackson, MS |
William Nettle |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications & Speech
|
Vicksburg, MS |
Christopher Rosser |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Engineering
|
Jackson, MS |
Sylvia Watley |
Coach |
|
|
Newton, MS |
Joshua Cotton |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Pass Christian, MS |
Jarvis Christian College: |
Rosalyn Smith |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Hampton, VA |
Danielle Carpenter |
Player |
Junior |
History & Education
|
Fayetteville, GA |
D'Andre Croom |
Player |
Freshman |
Human Performance
|
Cleveland, OH |
Lauren Gross |
Player |
Junior |
History & Education
|
Los Angeles, CA |
Chaztin Stigers |
Player |
Junior |
Biology
|
De Soto, TX |
Leroy Sterling |
Coach |
|
|
Bryan, TX |
Johnson C. Smith Univ.: |
Brandon Tobin |
Captain |
Senior |
Social Science Education
|
Columbia, SC |
Chad Graham |
Player |
Senior |
Social Studies Education
|
Augusta, GA |
J'Nai Lindsey |
Player |
Sophomore |
Business Management
|
Aliquippa, PA |
Michael Press |
Player |
Sophomore |
Sports Management
|
Mount Vernon, NY |
Jallah Rouse |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Poughkeepsie, NY |
Dr. Mack Staton |
Coach |
|
|
Charlotte, NC |
Kentucky State Univ.: |
Andre Walton Sr. |
Captain |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Warrensville Heights, OH |
Joseph Franklin |
Player |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Chicago, IL |
Kendra Joseph |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Indianapolis, IN |
Katianna Martin |
Player |
|
|
Lawrenceburg, KY |
Morgan Van Dunk |
Player |
Junior |
Art
|
Middletown, NY |
Dr. Ivory Griskell |
Coach |
|
|
Tuscaloosa, AL |
Vernell Bennett |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Lorain, OH |
Langston Univ.: |
Kyle Gregory |
Captain |
|
|
Del City, OK |
Edwin Bryant II |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Missouri City, TX |
James Harding Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Lancaster, TX |
Trenton Hughes |
Player |
Senior |
Organizational Management
|
Wichita, KS |
Michael Stewart |
Player |
Junior |
Broadcast Journalism
|
Oklahoma City, OK |
Kathryn Corbett |
Coach |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Lincoln Univ.-Missouri: |
Stanley Goodwin |
Captain |
Senior |
Marketing
|
St. Louis, MO |
Christopher Backes |
Player |
Junior |
Journalism
|
Jefferson City, MO |
Charles Jenkins II |
Player |
Sophomore |
Journalism
|
Lincoln, NE |
Jekeia Robinson |
Player |
Sophomore |
Nursing
|
Peoria, IL |
Janie Rogers |
Player |
Sophomore |
Medical Technology
|
St. Louis, MO |
Donald Govang |
Coach |
|
|
New Haven, CT |
Lincoln Univ.-Pennsylvania: |
Shamyr Johnson |
Captain |
Senior |
Religion
|
Camden, NJ |
William Armstrong III |
Player |
Junior |
Mass Communications
|
Owings Mills, MD |
Milan Carter |
Player |
Junior |
Broadcast Journalism
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Jarnara Clifford |
Player |
Senior |
Music
|
Sacramento, CA |
John Scott |
Player |
Freshman |
Finance & Banking
|
Temple Hills, MD |
Dr. Benson Prigg |
Coach |
|
|
Lincoln Univ., PA |
Livingstone College: |
Brandon Wynn-Milton |
Captain |
Senior |
Sports Management
|
Boston, MA |
Letishia Chapman |
Player |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
Cove City, NC |
Namrata Dobaria |
Player |
Freshman |
Biology
|
Upleta, Gujarat, India |
Rodrick Flannigan |
Player |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
Atlanta, GA |
Jonathan Joiner |
Player |
Junior |
Biology
|
Washington, DC |
Dr. Douglas Brown |
Coach |
|
|
Abington, PA |
Medgar Evers College: |
Charlene Barnor |
Captain |
Junior |
Early Childhood Special Education & Psychology
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Andrea Evans |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Aquina Nolan |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Brookyln, NY |
Bryan Price |
Player |
Sophomore |
Psychology
|
Brooklyn, NY |
DWAIN WILLIAMSON |
Player |
Senior |
Business & Finance
|
Bronx, NY |
Kevin Adams |
Coach |
|
|
South Plainfield, NJ |
Kenny Bain |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Jeffrey Sigler Sr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Miles College: |
Daryl Washington |
Captain |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Birmingham, AL |
Joi McGuire |
Player |
Junior |
Biology
|
Birmingham, AL |
Deidra Sanders |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Selma, AL |
Emanuel Stephens |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting & MIS
|
Birmingham, AL |
Brandon Young |
Player |
Senior |
Management Information Sys.
|
Birmingham, AL |
Dr. Randall Harrison |
Coach |
|
|
Birmingham, AL |
Mississippi Valley State Univ.: |
Melissa Hamilton |
Captain |
Senior |
English
|
Greenwood, MS |
Julius Anderson Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Gloster, MS |
Shadricia Day |
Player |
Freshman |
Science Education
|
Canton, MS |
Dominique Gardner |
Player |
Senior |
Elementary Education
|
Gary, IN |
Ivory Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Hollandale, MS |
Dr. Louis Hall |
Coach |
|
|
Pass Christian, MS |
Dr. Cassie Osborne Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Itta Bena, MS |
Barbara Washington |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Itta Bena, MS |
Morehouse College: |
Alvin McNair |
Captain |
Senior |
Physics & Engineering
|
Malverne, NY |
Nicholas Bouier |
Player |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Detroit, MI |
Anwar Eichelberger |
Player |
Junior |
Marketing
|
Harrisburg, PA |
Eric Finley |
Player |
Senior |
Spanish
|
Atmore, AL |
Akil Jackson |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Oakland, CA |
Dr. Anderson Williams |
Coach |
|
|
Elberton, GA |
Morgan State Univ.: |
Willie Cole |
Captain |
Junior |
History and Geography
|
Baltimore, MD |
Jennifer Amo |
Player |
Junior |
Political Science
|
Silver Springs, MD |
Eddwina Gregg |
Player |
Senior |
Finance
|
Baltimore, MD |
Raina Rhoades |
PL |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Baltimore, MD |
Graig Robinson |
Player |
Junior |
Sociology
|
Lincoln, NE |
Zyrashae Smith |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Annapolis, MD |
Dennis Nicholson |
Coach |
|
|
Montclair, NJ |
Dr. Sheila Richardson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Oklahoma City, OK |
Morris College: |
Daniel Driffin |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Rochester, NY |
Charles Bellamy III |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Brooklyn, NY |
DeLonte Jackson |
Player |
Senior |
Elementary Education
|
Florence, SC |
Brandi Lewis |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
San Antonio, TX |
Alana Scott |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Ontario, CA |
Robert Zalimas Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Scottsdale, AZ |
Norfolk State Univ.: |
Sarah Donofry |
Captain |
Senior |
Nursing
|
Billings, MT |
Clifford Denize |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Port-au-Prince, Haiti |
Rodney Foy |
Player |
Junior |
Management Science
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Jonny Rice Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Optical Engineering
|
Norfolk, VA |
Gwendolyn Pharr |
Coach |
|
|
Norfolk, VA |
Sheldon Collins |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Los Angeles, CA |
North Carolina A&T State Univ.: |
Christopher Ware |
Captain |
Senior |
Physics
|
Baton Rouge, LA |
Walid Adams |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Brevard, NC |
Darliene Hopes |
Player |
Junior |
Computer Science
|
Goldsboro, NC |
Tameka Jones |
Player |
Junior |
Computer Science
|
Richmond, VA |
Levar Meikle |
Player |
Senior |
Mechanical Engineering
|
Spaldings, Jamaica |
Timothy Foster |
Coach |
|
|
Charleston, SC |
Carl Baker |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Louisburg, NC |
North Carolina Central Univ.: |
Naadeyah Haseeb |
Captain |
Junior |
Psychology/Biology
|
Raleigh, NC |
Daniel Clark |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Winston-Salem, NC |
Leslie Garland |
Player |
Junior |
Theatre Arts
|
Winston-Salem, NC |
Gabrielle Jones |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Pittsburgh, PA |
Kirkland Wilson |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Chemistry
|
Mechanicsville, VA |
Christopher Graves |
Coach |
|
|
Durham, NC |
Dr. Janice Dargan |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Nashville, TN |
Dr. Tiffany Graves |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Denver, CO |
Clayton Mack Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Oakwood Univ.: |
Alesis Turner |
Captain |
Senior |
Electrical Engineering
|
Birmingham, AL |
Marcus Cooper Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
History & Pre-Law
|
Sacramento, CA |
Sherwin Faria |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Georgetown, Guyana |
Monique-Renée Pinnock |
Player |
Junior |
Biochemistry
|
Toronto, Canada |
Michael Vance Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Communications & Journalism
|
Huntsville, AL |
Dr. Rosland Elliott |
Coach |
|
|
Glen Allen, AL |
Dr. John Anderson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Texarkana, TX |
Paine College: |
Eric Stephens |
Captain |
Junior |
History
|
Bainbridge, GA |
Victor Barnett Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Lithonia, GA |
Edward Collins |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Atlanta, GA |
DeMicah Lowe |
Player |
Freshman |
Undeclared
|
Dallas, TX |
Thaddeus Thompkins |
Player |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Augusta, GA |
Deloris Croom |
Coach |
|
|
Sumter, SC |
Uzetta Gresham |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Waynesboro, GA |
Paul Quinn College: |
Shereel Brown |
Captain |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Montego Bay, Jamaica |
Cecilyn Bryan |
Player |
|
|
Nassau, Bahamas |
Daren Eason |
Player |
Senior |
Physical Education
|
Hazlehurst, MS |
Jacque Lee |
Player |
Freshman |
Physical Education
|
New Orleans, LA |
Artis Rollins Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Education
|
Miami, FL |
Cynthina Marshall-Biggin |
Coach |
|
|
Lawton, OK |
Prairie View A&M Univ.: |
Cedrick Wilson |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Temple, TX |
Jerrell Allen |
Player |
Senior |
English and History
|
Sulphur Springs, TX |
Jonathan Gholston |
Player |
Senior |
Communications & Radio TV
|
Austin, TX |
DeJuan Hall |
Player |
Senior |
Architecture
|
Houston, TX |
Carlton Singleton |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Political Science
|
Victoria, TX |
Herbert Thomas |
Coach |
|
|
St. Thomas, USVI |
Saint Augustine's Univ.: |
Dexter Hinson |
Captain |
Senior |
Communications
|
Badin, NC |
Thurman Clark Jr. |
Player |
Sophomore |
History
|
Vanceboro, NC |
Theodore Feaster |
Player |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Chicago, IL |
Breyon Mims |
Player |
Senior |
Theatre & Film
|
Spartanburg, SC |
Raedeen Russell |
Player |
Sophomore |
Pre-Med
|
Montego Bay, Jamaica |
Laurie Beth Limbrick-Thompson |
Coach |
|
|
Armuchee, GA |
Savannah State Univ.: |
LaGina Frazier |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Savannah, GA |
Moses Everett III |
Player |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Thomasville, GA |
Jeremy Herren |
Player |
|
|
Forest Park, GA |
Tierenee Roberson-Banks |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science & English
|
Mobile, AL |
Joseph Watson |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Information Sys.
|
Charleston, SC |
Ebony King |
Coach |
|
|
Bronx, NY |
Gary Oliver |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
College Park, GA |
Sojourner-Douglass College: |
Gennifer Robinson |
Captain |
Senior |
Human Services
|
Baltimore, MD |
Airaka Dozier |
Player |
Sophomore |
Information Systems
|
Baltimore, MD |
Antoinette Ford |
Player |
Sophomore |
Criminal Justice
|
Baltimore, MD |
Dax Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Baltimore, MD |
Ebony Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
|
Baltimore, MD |
LeRoy Young Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Baltimore, MD |
South Carolina State Univ.: |
Loyd McClary |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science & Pre-Law
|
Columbia, SC |
Bradley Childs |
Player |
Senior |
Radiochemistry
|
Knoxville, TN |
Jonathan Evans |
Player |
Junior |
Nuclear Engineering
|
North Little Rock, AR |
Benjamin Graves |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Cowpens, SC |
Dana-Marie Telesford |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Trinidad, West Indies |
Dr. William Hine |
Coach |
|
|
Orangeburg, SC |
Southern Univ.-Baton Rouge: |
Brittani Ware |
Captain |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Baton Rouge, LA |
Nicholas Crawley-Brown |
Player |
Junior |
Economics
|
Baton Rouge, LA |
Christina Henderson |
Player |
Senior |
Urban Forestry
|
Toms River, NJ |
Donald Kerlegan |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Galveston, TX |
Matthew Scott |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
DeRidder, LA |
Dr. William Moore |
Coach |
|
|
Tuscaloosa, AL |
Stillman College: |
Dernisihia Anderson |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Mobile, AL |
Dale Bronson Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Music
|
Gadsden, AL |
Wesley Hodges |
Player |
Junior |
History & Pre-Law
|
Boligee, AL |
James Jones |
Player |
Junior |
Art
|
Orlando, FL |
Hope Pritchett |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Jackson, AL |
Dr. Mary Krotzer |
Coach |
|
|
Livingston, AL |
Tennessee State Univ.: |
Ismaila Badjie |
Captain |
Senior |
Chemistry & Biology
|
Banjul, The Gambia |
Jason Bates |
Player |
Sophomore |
Accounting & Economics
|
Nashville, TN |
Adrian Cheatham |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology
|
Seattle, WA |
Elais Player Jackson |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Birmingham, AL |
Michael Thompson |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Chicago, IL |
Dr. John Miglietta |
Coach |
|
|
New York, NY |
Dr. Sandra Holt |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Nashville, TN |
Texas College: |
Hassan Karriem II |
Captain |
Senior |
Music
|
Dallas, TX |
Laurence Grigsby Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Physical Education
|
Houston, TX |
Matthew Powell |
Player |
Senior |
Music
|
Birmingham, AL |
Tomika Smith |
Player |
Junior |
Mathematics
|
Atlanta, GA |
Freddie Spencer Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
Mathematics
|
Dallas, TX |
Barbara Cade |
Coach |
|
|
Omaha, NE |
Texas Southern Univ.: |
Marvin Norman |
Captain |
Senior |
Business Management
|
Houston, TX |
Christopher Phipps |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Houston, TX |
Yulbritton Shy |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
New Orleans, LA |
Andre Wagner |
Player |
Junior |
Political Science
|
Sacramento, CA |
Gilberto Williams |
Player |
Senior |
Aviation
|
Houston, TX |
Daniel Harris Sr. |
Coach |
|
|
Cleveland, OH |
Tuskegee Univ.: |
Khalifa Jordan |
Captain |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Chicago, IL |
Courtney Brightharp |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Atlanta, GA |
Jakiel Sanders |
Player |
Senior |
Architecture
|
Akron, OH |
Charmaine Tutson |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Hephzibah, GA |
Brandon Williams |
Player |
Senior |
Aerospace Engineering
|
Mobile, AL |
Peter Spears Sr. |
Coach |
|
|
Mobile, AL |
Joe Brown |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Demopolis, AL |
Univ. of Arkansas-Pine Bluff: |
Kyna Bullock |
Captain |
Senior |
Economics
|
Milwaukee, WI |
Quiana Childress |
Player |
Junior |
Biology
|
Newport, AR |
Laurae' Hatley |
Player |
Senior |
Agribusiness
|
Pine Bluff, AR |
Moriah Hicks |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications & Speech
|
El Dorado, AR |
Danae Lindsey |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Dental
|
Milwaukee, WI |
Zachariah Butler |
Coach |
|
|
Pine Bluff, AR |
Univ. of Maryland Eastern Shore: |
Meredith Esguerra |
Captain |
Senior |
Agribusiness
|
Fresno, CA |
Latashia Cook |
Player |
Junior |
Health and Exercise Science
|
Lexington, NC |
Miles Hill |
Player |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Baltimore, MD |
Fredrick Stephens |
Player |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Newark, NJ |
Christina Sutton |
Player |
Senior |
Education
|
East Orange, NJ |
Annette Noble |
Coach |
|
|
West Monroe, LA |
Univ.-District of Columbia: |
Fatima Miller |
Captain |
Junior |
History
|
Baltimore, MD |
Eliza Johnson |
Player |
Freshman |
Education
|
Norfolk, CT |
CaShawn Thompson |
Player |
Freshman |
Early Childhood Education
|
Washington, DC |
Spillman Truhart Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Sociology
|
Washington, DC |
Desmond Wolfe |
Player |
Senior |
Economics
|
Washington, DC |
Dr. Willie Garrett |
Coach |
|
|
San Francisco, CA |
Everette Burwell Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Washington, DC |
Virginia Union Univ.: |
Lachile Turner |
Captain |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Williamsburg, VA |
Clinton Davis |
Player |
Senior |
Sociology
|
Richmond, VA |
Jevin Kinard |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Virginia Beach, VA |
Michael Moore |
Player |
Junior |
Religion
|
Pittsburgh, PA |
Whitney Washington |
Player |
Senior |
Elementary Education
|
Richmond, VA |
Vernita Elliott Walton |
Coach |
|
|
Suffolk, VA |
Voorhees Univ.: |
Terrance Brown |
Captain |
Sophomore |
Accounting
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Oluseye Olafimihan |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Chemistry
|
Kaduna, Nigeria |
Yasheika Robinson |
Player |
Freshman |
Sociology
|
York, SC |
Shaterra Smalls |
Player |
Junior |
Sociology
|
Walterboro, SC |
June Streets |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Upper Marlboro, MD |
Marvin Wilson |
Coach |
|
|
New York, NY |
West Virginia State Univ.: |
Coleman Richardson |
Captain |
Senior |
Communications
|
Charleston, WV |
Zachariah Laniear III |
Player |
Junior |
History
|
Pittsburgh, PA |
Sean Levenson |
Player |
Senior |
English Literature
|
Charleston, WV |
Chandler Runyon |
Player |
Junior |
History
|
Charleston, WV |
Amy Smith |
Player |
Sophomore |
Psychology
|
Harlem, NY |
Belinda Fuller |
Coach |
|
|
Dunbar, WV |
Winston-Salem State Univ.: |
Kristopher Ferguson |
Captain |
Senior |
Accounting, Finance & Economics
|
Rich Square, NC |
Riena Cornett |
Player |
Sophomore |
Psychology
|
Durham, NC |
Terri Day |
Player |
Senior |
English & Mass. Comm.
|
Charlotte, NC |
Candace Kelly |
Player |
Senior |
Interdisciplinary
|
Wilmington, NC |
Cherrelle Smith |
Player |
Senior |
Clinical Laboratory Science
|
Oxford, NC |
Marilyn Roseboro |
Coach |
|
|
Charlotte, NC |
Barbara Moore |
Inst. Rep |
Sophomore |
|
Morganton, NC |
Xavier Univ.: |
Joffre Johnson |
Captain |
Senior |
Chemistry & Pre-Med
|
Mobile, AL |
Natalie Clark |
Player |
Senior |
Pharmacy
|
Baker, LA |
Sarah Francis |
Player |
Junior |
Physics & Math.
|
New Orleans, LA |
Zachary Scott |
Player |
Junior |
Mathematical Statistics
|
Dover, DE |
Joseph Tennial |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology
|
Chicago |
Typhanie Jasper-Butler |
Coach |
|
|
New Orleans, LA |
York College: |
Erick Timmons |
Captain |
Junior |
Mathematics
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Towsief Ahmed |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Queens, NY |
Eric Collado |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Nicholas Hunt-Walker |
Player |
Senior |
Physics & Math.
|
Elmont, NY |
Simone Lamont |
Player |
Senior |
Mathematics
|
Kingston, Jamaica |
Dr. Farley Mawyer |
Coach |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |