Name |
Role |
Year |
Major |
Hometown |
Alabama A&M Univ.: |
Michael Head |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Fairfield, AL |
Kyle Davis |
Player |
Senior |
Urban Planning
|
Birmingham, AL |
Alexis Mason |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Town Creek, AL |
Ebonee Walker |
Player |
Senior |
Electrical Engineering
|
Montgomery, AL |
Travis Whitlow |
Player |
Junior |
Mechanical Engineering
|
Lafayette, AL |
Dr. Barbara Jones |
Coach |
|
|
Oklahoma City, OK |
Alabama State Univ.: |
Monita Bell |
Captain |
|
English
|
Northport, AL |
Aaron Ervin |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Columbus, OH |
Heather Hamerski |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Prattville, AL |
Daniel Stevenson III |
Player |
Freshman |
Business
|
Atlanta, GA |
Darlita Young |
Player |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Northport, AL |
Dr. David Iyegha |
Coach |
|
|
Ukpe-Arogbo, Nigeria |
Janice Dudle |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
LaCrosse, WI |
Albany State Univ.: |
Rubin Pusha III |
Captain |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Savannah, GA |
Antonio Bagley |
Player |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Cordele, GA |
Marissa Edwards |
Player |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Indianapolis, IN |
Thaddeus Jackson |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Albany, GA |
Paul Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Education
|
Decatur, GA |
Laverne Luster |
Coach |
|
|
Natchez, MS |
Alcorn State Univ.: |
Sharon Cameron |
Captain |
Senior |
History & Education
|
Shubuta, MS |
Onika Angus |
Player |
Junior |
Political Science
|
Toronto, Ontario, CN |
LaKeshia Myers |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Milwaukee, WI |
Jeremy Nelson |
Player |
Senior |
Communications & Radio TV
|
Matteson, IL |
Robert Patrick |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science & Pre-Law
|
Jackson, MS |
Dr. Lawrence Konecky |
Coach |
|
|
Mead, NE |
Ava Brookins |
Inst. Rep |
Junior |
|
Meridian, MS |
Allen Univ.: |
Brandon Davis |
Captain |
Junior |
History
|
Clinton, NC |
Craig China |
Player |
Senior |
Social Science
|
Blythewood, SC |
Emeka Okoro |
Player |
Junior |
Business Administration
|
Monrovia, Liberia |
Dwayne Smith |
Player |
Senior |
Social Science
|
Washington, DC |
Thomas Wilkie |
Player |
Junior |
Social Science
|
Greenville, SC |
Adrian Scott |
Coach |
|
|
Manning, SC |
Arkansas Baptist College: |
Maxwell Wilson |
Captain |
Senior |
Business Management
|
Benton Harbor, MI |
Nicole Brooks |
Player |
Sophomore |
Accounting
|
Hot Springs, AR |
Elizabeth Harrison |
Player |
Junior |
Accounting
|
Washington, DC |
Dineshia McKenzie |
Player |
Junior |
Finance
|
Camden, AR |
Linsey Robinson |
Player |
Senior |
Religion
|
Little Rock, AR |
Bruce James |
Coach |
|
|
Little Rock, AR |
Linda Gillam-Weir |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Little Rock, AR |
Benedict College: |
Houston Todd |
Captain |
Junior |
Art & Marketing
|
Birmingham, AL |
Bolanle Balogun |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
Koyett Miles |
Player |
Senior |
Physics & Engineering
|
Greenville, SC |
Brandon Scott |
Player |
Junior |
Education
|
Bronx, NY |
Samuel Strachan Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Nassau, Bahamas |
Dr. Ronnie Hopkins |
Coach |
|
|
Bath, NC |
Dr. Warren Robinson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Columbia, SC |
Jacqueline Williams |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Columbia, SC |
Bennett College: |
Robin Hendrix |
Captain |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Brianne Mitchell |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Dyumonwledeh Morgan |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology
|
Liberia |
Samantha Powell-Jones |
Player |
Junior |
English
|
Chapel Hill, NC |
Sharrone Turner |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology
|
Roanoke, VA |
Yamuranai Kurewa |
Coach |
|
|
Mutare, Zimbabwe |
Bethune-Cookman Univ.: |
Karenja Saunders |
Captain |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Columbia, MD |
Davion Lewis |
Player |
Senior |
History & Pre-Law
|
Kingston, Jamaica |
Marvin Morris |
Player |
Freshman |
Music Technology
|
Bradley, FL |
John Ponder |
Player |
Junior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Newburgh, NY |
Karastan Saunders |
Player |
Senior |
Hospitality Management
|
Columbia, MD |
Cynthia Gray |
Coach |
|
|
Daytona Beach, FL |
Bowie State Univ.: |
Terrance Daye |
Captain |
Senior |
Criminal Justice & Sociology
|
Asbury Park, NJ |
Terrance Briscoe |
Player |
Junior |
History & Sociology
|
Lanham, MD |
Brandon Coleman |
Player |
Senior |
History & Education
|
Hollywood, MD |
Christian Gant |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Ridge, MD |
Brandon Wallace |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
New Haven, CT |
Dr. Kwaku Walker |
Coach |
|
|
Kansas City, MO |
Dr. Shirelle Briscoe |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
Washington, DC |
Kimberly West |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Wilmington, DE |
Jesse Wise |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Baltimore, MD |
Central State Univ.: |
Hasahan Morgan |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Columbus, OH |
Brian Collier Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Physical Education
|
St. Louis, MO |
Siobhan Hill |
PL |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Akron, OH |
Oni Parrish |
Player |
Senior |
Education
|
Cincinnati, OH |
Daniel Sharrett |
Player |
Junior |
Political Science
|
Xenia, OH |
Brandon Williams |
Player |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Aliquippa, PA |
Dr. Obiwu Iwuanyanwu |
Coach |
|
|
Umuahia, Nigeria |
Chicago State Univ.: |
Deron Generally |
Captain |
Senior |
English
|
Los Angeles, CA |
Shanell Oliver |
Player |
Senior |
Broadcast Media
|
Chicago, IL |
Robert Sanders |
Player |
Junior |
English & Philosophy
|
Bay Area, CA |
Neverlyn Sumlin |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Miami, FL |
Chaan Thomas |
Player |
Senior |
Physics & Math.
|
Chicago, IL |
Kelley Dabbs |
Coach |
|
|
Dallas, TX |
Claflin Univ.: |
Kempes Balkaran |
Captain |
Senior |
Business Management
|
Chaguanas, Trinidad and Tobago |
Jonathan Pinckney |
Player |
Sophomore |
Communication & Journalism
|
Summerville, SC |
Kaneil Reid |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Maracas Valley, Trinidad |
Richard Wallace |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Kingstree, SC |
Lorenzo Winfrey |
Player |
Senior |
Management Information Sys.
|
Augusta, GA |
Dr. Dennis Bormann |
Coach |
|
|
Suffern, NY |
Clark Atlanta Univ.: |
Alverez Stampley Jr. |
Captain |
Senior |
Electrical Engineering
|
New Orleans, LA |
Lyric Flood |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Sacramento, CA |
Courtney George |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Itta Bena, MS |
Corey Johnson |
Player |
Junior |
English
|
Altadena, CA |
John Reed III |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Gadsden, AL |
Gwendolyn Morgan |
Coach |
|
|
Raleigh, NC |
John White |
Inst. Rep |
Sophomore |
|
Oxford, Pa |
Dillard Univ.: |
Rance Johnson |
Captain |
Senior |
History
|
New Orleans, LA |
Porsche Felts |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Mobile, AL |
Kristen Guilford |
Player |
Freshman |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
New Orleans, LA |
Tishina Okegbe |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Chicago, IL |
Teresa Williamson |
Player |
Senior |
Japanese Studies
|
Sacramento, CA |
Dr. Sylvia Carey |
Coach |
|
|
Schenectady, NY |
Dr. Bettye Smith |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Haxelhurst, MS |
Elizabeth City State Univ.: |
Arkeem Fleming |
Captain |
Senior |
Public Administration
|
Edenton, NC |
Kevin Felder |
Player |
Sophomore |
Business Administration
|
Richmond |
Jedidiah Gist |
Player |
Senior |
History Secondary Education
|
Charlotte, NC |
Tyrone Knox Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Physical Education
|
Roanoke Rapids, NC |
Emerald Lucas |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Rich Square, NC |
Derrick Wilkins |
Coach |
|
|
Williamston, NC |
Fayetteville State Univ.: |
Jerry Wilson Jr. |
Captain |
Senior |
Secondary Ed. & History
|
Charlotte, NC |
Victor Barrett |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Reidsville, NC |
Jerrell Nelson |
Player |
Senior |
Speech & Theater
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Kaity Parson |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Charlotte, NC |
Shari Williams |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Winston-Salem, NC |
Marcus McRae |
Coach |
|
|
Lilesville, NC |
Gene Carroway |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Fisk Univ.: |
Victoria Hamilton |
Captain |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Louisville, KY |
Marshelle Brooks |
Player |
Senior |
Spanish
|
Tampa, FL |
Hillary Davis |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science & Pre-Law
|
Tampa, FL |
Joshua Lazard |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Chicago, IL |
Andrea Sease |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Buffalo, NY |
Dr. Jonathan Stadler |
Coach |
|
|
West St. Paul, MN |
Florida A&M Univ.: |
Marcus Jackson |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Montgomery, AL |
Michael Bartlett |
Player |
Senior |
African American Studies & Psychology
|
White Springs, FL |
Adam Jameson |
Player |
Senior |
Chemical Engineering & Chem.
|
Tallahassee, FL |
Cedric Knight II |
Player |
Senior |
Pharmacy
|
Live Oak, FL |
Gabrielle McMahan |
Player |
Senior |
Business
|
Springfield, VA |
Dr. Vivian Hobbs |
Coach |
|
|
Tallahassee, FL |
Alonzo Alexander |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
Raleigh, NC |
Shana Russell |
Inst. Rep |
Junior |
|
Newport News, VA |
Fort Valley State Univ.: |
John Coar III |
Captain |
Senior |
History
|
Macon, GA |
Juan Lopez |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Lithonia, GA |
James Morgan |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Thompson, GA |
Jarvis Releford |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Decatur, GA |
David Washington |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Columbus, GA |
Dr. Berlethia Pitts |
Coach |
|
|
Seneca, SC |
P.J. Peterson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Macon, GA |
Hampton Univ.: |
Amon Neely |
Captain |
Sophomore |
Music Education
|
Sumter, SC |
Adam Dixon |
Player |
Senior |
Chemical Engineering
|
Columbia, SC |
Kevin Doyle |
Player |
Sophomore |
English
|
Reston, VA |
Antonina King |
Player |
Junior |
English
|
Columbia, SC |
Kyle Whitmire |
Player |
Sophomore |
Psychology
|
Dresher, PA |
Pascal Barreau |
Coach |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Harris-Stowe State Univ.: |
Jada Boykin |
Captain |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
St. Louis, MO |
Michael Haas |
Player |
Senior |
Education
|
St. Louis, MO |
Lamon Jones |
Player |
Junior |
Secondary Ed. & History
|
St. Louis, MO |
Wendell McCauley Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Social Studies
|
St. Louis, MO |
Brandon Wolff |
Player |
Junior |
Urban Education
|
St. Louis, MO |
Dr. Eileen O'Brien |
Coach |
|
|
Fort Wayne, IN |
Angela Cox |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
Americus, MO |
Howard Univ.: |
Christopher Bonner |
Captain |
Senior |
History
|
Chesapeake, VA |
Breahna Blakely |
Player |
Freshman |
Political Science
|
St. Louis, MO |
Reginald Darby |
Player |
Freshman |
Pol. Sci. & Int'l. Relations
|
Austin, TX |
Christina Ogidan |
Player |
Freshman |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Arlington, TX |
William Whitted |
Player |
Senior |
Business Management
|
Raleigh, NC |
Roberta McLeod Reeves |
Coach |
|
|
Sumter, SC |
Huston-Tillotson Univ.: |
Alex Rancier |
Captain |
Freshman |
Pre-Pharmacy
|
Tucson, AZ |
Jules Glapion IV |
Player |
Junior |
Chemistry
|
Houston, TX |
Jennine Krueger |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Austin, TX |
W. Twelvis Matthews |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Math.
|
Killeen, TX |
Rene Taylor |
Player |
Junior |
Business
|
Chicago, IL |
Yvonne Ortiz-Prince |
Coach |
|
|
Bronx, NY |
Jackson State Univ.: |
Leon Bland Jr. |
Captain |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Jackson, MS |
Joshua Cotton |
Player |
|
History
|
Pass Christian, MS |
Rebecca Francis |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice, Mass Communications
|
New Orleans, LA |
Sarah Francis |
Player |
Junior |
Physics & Math.
|
New Orleans, LA |
Sarah Francis |
Player |
Freshman |
Physics
|
New Orleans, LA |
Christopher Miller |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Jackson, MS |
Cathy Patterson |
Coach |
|
|
Laurel, MS |
William Nettle |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
Vicksburg, MS |
Christian Varnado |
Inst. Rep |
Sophomore |
|
Jackson, MS |
Johnson C. Smith Univ.: |
Brandon Tobin |
Captain |
Senior |
Social Science Education
|
Columbia, SC |
Latisha Batts |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Hamden |
Chad Graham |
Player |
Senior |
Social Studies Education
|
Augusta, GA |
Megan Malachi |
Player |
Senior |
History & Political Science
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Ruth Mitchell |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Gainesville, FL |
Dr. Mack Staton |
Coach |
|
|
Charlotte, NC |
Kentucky State Univ.: |
Kevin Reese III |
Captain |
Senior |
Public Administration
|
Trotwood, OH |
Preston Chisolm |
Player |
Senior |
Marketing
|
Columbus, OH |
Victoria Goatley |
Player |
Junior |
Elementary Education
|
St. Louis, MO |
Andrew Golden |
Player |
Junior |
Art Education, Art History concentration.
|
Pleasureville, KY |
Charles Higgins Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Shelbyville, KY |
Reginald Davis |
Coach |
|
|
Memphis, TN |
Greg Moses |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Muncie, IN |
Dr. Vatreisha Nyemba |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Cleveland, OH |
Knoxville College: |
Shaun Bowen |
Captain |
Sophomore |
Criminal Justice & Sociology
|
Milwaukee, WI |
Adrien King |
Player |
Freshman |
Communications
|
San Diego, CA |
Tonami Playman |
Player |
Senior |
Management & Computer Science
|
Bayelsa, Nigeria |
Stephen Rogers |
Player |
Junior |
Education
|
Milwaukee, WI |
Michael Thompson |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Chicago, IL |
Dr. Donna Sherwood |
Coach |
|
|
Mauston, WI |
Lincoln Univ.-Missouri: |
Stanley Goodwin |
Captain |
Senior |
Marketing
|
St. Louis, MO |
Jeremy Bradley |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Kansas CIty, MO |
Brandon Gilliam |
Player |
Senior |
Journalism
|
St. Louis, MO |
Melissa Miller |
Player |
Senior |
Agriculture Crop & Soil Sci.
|
Vienna, MO |
Qunicy Shannon |
Player |
Junior |
Communications & Journalism
|
Denver, CO |
Donald Govang |
Coach |
|
|
New Haven, CT |
Livingstone College: |
Trishaun Kendall |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Hartford, CT |
Earic Bonner |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Tyner, NC |
Michelle Glasgow |
Player |
Senior |
English & Political Science
|
Trinidad |
Deelorean Moore |
Player |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Hempstead, NY |
Kendall Riley |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Washington, DC |
Dr. Edward Smith |
Coach |
|
|
Philadelphia, PA |
Medgar Evers College: |
Rogelio Knights Jr. |
Captain |
Junior |
Computer Science
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Charlene Barnor |
Player |
Junior |
Early Childhood Special Education & Psychology
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Malika Congreaves |
Player |
Freshman |
Education
|
Bronx, NY |
Marc-Kensen Moise |
Player |
Junior |
Physics & Math.
|
Port Au Prince, Haiti |
Folasade Second |
Player |
Junior |
Biology
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Kevin Adams |
Coach |
|
|
South Plainfield, NJ |
Jeffrey Sigler Sr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Miles College: |
Daryl Washington |
Captain |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Birmingham, AL |
Whitney Maddox |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology
|
Birmingham, AL |
Janece Maze |
Player |
Freshman |
Political Science
|
al |
Joi McGuire |
Player |
Junior |
Biology
|
Birmingham, AL |
Deidra Sanders |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Selma, AL |
Dr. Randall Harrison |
Coach |
|
|
Birmingham, AL |
Mississippi Valley State Univ.: |
Rikeshia Davidson |
Captain |
Senior |
Communications & Radio TV
|
Weir, MS |
Lawrence Baker II |
Player |
Senior |
Communications & Radio TV
|
Cleveland, OH |
Ervin Coburn |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Chemistry
|
Louisville, MS |
Ivory Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Hollandale, MS |
Derrick Word |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Shannon, MS |
Dr. Louis Hall |
Coach |
|
|
Pass Christian, MS |
Dr. Maxine Moore |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Lancaster, SC |
Dr. Cassie Osborne Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Itta Bena, MS |
Barbara Washington |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Itta Bena, MS |
Morehouse College: |
Jordan Harris |
Captain |
Senior |
Economics
|
Nashville, TN |
Mark Bernard |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Virginia Beach, VA |
Anthony Christopher-Smith |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science & Pre-Law
|
Metuchen, NJ |
John Clarke |
Player |
Senior |
Economics
|
Washington, DC |
Alvin McNair |
Player |
Senior |
Physics & Engineering
|
Malverne, NY |
Dr. Anderson Williams |
Coach |
|
|
Elberton, GA |
Broderick McGrady |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Americus, GA |
Morgan State Univ.: |
Wellington Felix |
Captain |
Senior |
Communications
|
Havre de Grace, MD |
Brandon Davenport |
Player |
Senior |
Finance
|
Baltimore, MD |
Sascha Peil |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Waldlaubersheim, Germany |
Raina Rhoades |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Baltimore, MD |
Babafemi Talabi |
Player |
Senior |
Electrical Engineering
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
Dr. Victoria Miller |
Coach |
|
|
Waterloo, IA |
Dr. Sheila Richardson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Oklahoma City, OK |
Morris College: |
Daniel Driffin |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Rochester, NY |
Ryheem Baker |
Player |
Sophomore |
Biology
|
Florence, SC |
Brice Dixon |
Player |
Senior |
Sociology
|
Bishopville, SC |
Brandon Griffin |
Player |
Junior |
Broadcast Media
|
Columbia, SC |
Alex Williams |
Player |
Senior |
Health Science
|
Bennettsville, SC |
Robert Zalimas Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Scottsdale, AZ |
Norfolk State Univ.: |
LaKeisha Sanderlin |
Captain |
Senior |
English
|
Norfolk, VA |
Clifford Denize |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Port-au-Prince, Haiti |
Sarah Donofry |
Player |
Senior |
Nursing
|
Billings, MT |
Mindy Mayes |
Player |
Junior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Emporia, VA |
Candis Tolliver |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Long Island, NY |
Gwendolyn Pharr |
Coach |
|
|
Norfolk, VA |
Sheldon Collins |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Los Angeles, CA |
Brenda Smith |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Virginia Beach, VA |
North Carolina A&T State Univ.: |
Lyonel Pittman |
Captain |
Senior |
History
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Shannon Banks |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Goldsboro, NC |
Letitia Delaine |
Player |
Senior |
Spanish
|
Clayton, NC |
Courtney Duncan |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Greensboro, NC |
Crystal Ivey |
Player |
Junior |
History & Earth Science
|
Benson, NC |
Sandrea Williamson |
Coach |
|
|
Columbia, SC |
Carl Baker |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Louisburg, NC |
Ralph Brown |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Greensboro, NC |
Dr. Roselle Wilson |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Greensboro, NC |
North Carolina Central Univ.: |
Bryan Burns |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Norfolk, VA |
Malisha Butts |
Player |
Senior |
History & Political Science
|
Durham, NC |
Jason Roop |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Bronx, NY |
Jamey Rorie |
Player |
Senior |
Secondary History Education
|
Wingate, NC |
Aaron Williamson |
Player |
Senior |
Comm. & Graphic Design
|
Greensboro, NC |
Christopher Graves |
Coach |
|
|
Durham, NC |
Dr. Shirley Armstrong |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Mt. Olive, NC |
Clayton Mack Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Fayetteville, NC |
Oakwood Univ.: |
Robert Byrd Jr. |
Captain |
Senior |
Applied Mathematics
|
Riverside, CA |
Julius Everett Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting
|
Kalamazoo, MI |
Jasmine Fagan |
Player |
Junior |
Speech Pathology
|
Los Angeles, CA |
Steven Lai Hing |
Player |
|
|
Huntsville, AL |
Michael Vance Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Communications & Journalism
|
Huntsville, AL |
Dr. Rosland Elliott |
Coach |
|
|
Glen Allen, AL |
Paine College: |
Thaddeus Thompkins |
Captain |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Augusta, GA |
Danielle Butler |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Riverdale, Ga |
Sean Cauley |
Player |
Junior |
Mathematics
|
Augusta, GA |
Eric Stephens |
Player |
Junior |
History
|
Bainbridge, GA |
Antwan Wiggins |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Guyton, GA |
Deloris Croom |
Coach |
|
|
Sumter, SC |
Paul Quinn College: |
Paul Evans Jr. |
Captain |
Senior |
Secondary Ed. & History
|
Richmond, CA |
Leslie Chess |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Chicago, IL |
Earnest Drone Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
History & Education
|
Bryan, TX |
Christopher Saunders |
Player |
Senior |
Communications & Journalism
|
Nassau, Bahamas |
Shavonn Waller |
Player |
Senior |
Early Childhood Education
|
Oakland, CA |
Cynthina Marshall-Biggin |
Coach |
|
|
Lawton, OK |
Philander Smith Univ.: |
Jacob Nolen |
Captain |
Senior |
English
|
Scott, AR |
Michael Bryson |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Indianapolis, IN |
Ashley Franklin |
Player |
Freshman |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Park Forest, IL |
Paul Mancilla |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology
|
Mexico City, MX |
Nikolos Weston |
Player |
Junior |
Music
|
Memphis, TN |
Rita Scott |
Coach |
|
|
Atlanta, GA |
Brian Carpenter |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Cabot, AR |
Prairie View A&M Univ.: |
Kelly Porter |
Captain |
Junior |
Sociology
|
Fort Worth, TX |
Joshua Dent |
Player |
Sophomore |
Marketing
|
Tucson, AZ |
Jarmel Jarmon-Joiner Sr. |
Player |
Senior |
Social Work
|
Houston, TX |
Ashley Lee |
Player |
Senior |
Drama
|
Missouri City, TX |
Carlton Singleton |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Political Science
|
Victoria, TX |
Herbert Thomas |
Coach |
|
|
St. Thomas, USVI |
Saint Augustine's Univ.: |
Josh Sullivan |
Captain |
Senior |
Education
|
Baltimore, MD |
Candace Cooper |
Player |
Senior |
Religion
|
Raleigh, NC |
Maurice Curtis |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology
|
Temple Hills, MD |
Theodore Feaster |
Player |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Chicago, IL |
Ramal Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Theatre & Film
|
Virginia Beach, VA |
Dr. Hellenna Terrell |
Coach |
|
|
Talladega, AL |
Saint Paul's College: |
Steven Faulk Jr. |
Captain |
Senior |
Business Management
|
Suffolk, VA |
Jennifer Price |
Player |
Sophomore |
History & Social Science
|
Valentines, VA |
Shakira Reid |
Player |
Freshman |
Marketing
|
Lawrenceville, VA |
Tremaine Stevens |
Player |
Junior |
Management Information Sys.
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Franklin Studivant |
Player |
Junior |
Business Management
|
Virginia Beach, VA |
Kimberly Jackson |
Coach |
|
|
Lawrenceville, VA |
Brittany Christian |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
Baltimore, MD |
Shaw Univ.: |
Michael Cobb |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Norfolk, VA |
Johney Johnson Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Chicago, IL |
Oyindamola Oki |
Player |
Junior |
Computer Science
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
David Selman |
Player |
Freshman |
Business Administration
|
Washington, DC |
Patrice sw |
Player |
Senior |
Mass Communications
|
Raleigh, NC |
Dr. Kim Leathers |
Coach |
|
|
Washington, DC |
Dr. James McCallum Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Vero Beach, FL |
Sojourner-Douglass College: |
Carla Wooten-Davis |
Captain |
Senior |
Human Services
|
Baltimore, MD |
Henry Davis III |
Player |
Freshman |
Information Systems
|
Baltimore, MD |
Ivan Dow |
Player |
Junior |
Criminal Justice
|
Baltimore, MD |
Theodore Hill |
Player |
Senior |
Counseling
|
Baltimore, MD |
Sherris Mundell |
Player |
Junior |
Psychology
|
Baltimore, MD |
LeRoy Young Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Baltimore, MD |
South Carolina State Univ.: |
Isha Serrette |
Captain |
Junior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Arima, Trinidad and Tobago |
Eddie Bryant |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science & Pre-Law
|
New Ellenton, SC |
Kareem Shabazz |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Castries, Saint Lucia |
Emmett Williams |
Player |
Junior |
Accounting
|
Chicago, IL |
Tyrone Worley |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Lake View, SC |
Dr. William Hine |
Coach |
|
|
Orangeburg, SC |
Danielle Doyle |
Inst. Rep |
Junior |
|
Trinidad, W.I. |
Abiola Watson |
Inst. Rep |
Senior |
|
San Fernando, Trinidad, W.I. |
Southern Univ.-Baton Rouge: |
Brittani Ware |
Captain |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Baton Rouge, LA |
Christina Henderson |
Player |
Senior |
Urban Forestry
|
Toms River, NJ |
D'Andrea Hopewell |
Player |
Freshman |
Finance & Banking
|
Atlanta, GA |
Rashaad Jackson |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
New Orleans, LA |
Matthew Scott |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
DeRidder, LA |
Dr. William Moore |
Coach |
|
|
Tuscaloosa, AL |
Spelman College: |
Katrina Rogers |
Captain |
Sophomore |
English
|
Shreveport, LA |
Katrice Brooks |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry & Pre-Med
|
Chicago, Il |
Marcia Gomes |
Player |
Junior |
Chemistry
|
Georgetown, Guyana |
Lisa Pierre |
Player |
Senior |
Psychology
|
Rockville Centre, NY |
Tiffany Williams |
Player |
Sophomore |
History & Political Science
|
Birmingham, AL |
Daniel Bascelli |
Coach |
|
|
Ottawa, Ontario, CN |
Estelle Finley |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Nashville, TN |
Stillman College: |
Tyesha Wyche |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Bessemer, AL |
Ninya Agee |
Player |
Junior |
Biology
|
O'Fallon, IL |
Dernisihia Anderson |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Mobile, AL |
TeKenya Jones |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Northport, AL |
Sherice Nelson |
Player |
Freshman |
History
|
Oakland, CA |
Dr. Mary Krotzer |
Coach |
|
|
Livingston, AL |
Tennessee State Univ.: |
David Macias |
Captain |
Junior |
Political Science
|
Lakeland, FL |
Marque Carey |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Atlanta, GA |
Larry Cook Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Electrical Engineering
|
Fairfield, AL |
Charles Nicholson III |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Nashville, TN |
Esther Udoji |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Brentwood, TN |
Dr. John Miglietta |
Coach |
|
|
New York, NY |
Dr. Sandra Holt |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Nashville, TN |
Texas College: |
Reginald Robinson |
Captain |
Senior |
English
|
Dallas, TX |
Anthony Bullock Sr. |
Player |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Teague, TX |
Jeffrey Hallman |
Player |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Grand Prairie, TX |
Hassan Karriem II |
Player |
Senior |
Music
|
Dallas, TX |
Lauretta Moore |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Minneapolis, MN |
Barbara Cade |
Coach |
|
|
Omaha, NE |
Texas Southern Univ.: |
Bryan Garris |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology
|
Washington, DC |
Tuan Bui |
Player |
Senior |
Pre-Pharmacy
|
Houston, TX |
Marvin Norman |
Player |
Senior |
Business Management
|
Houston, TX |
Yulbritton Shy |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
New Orleans, LA |
Gilberto Williams |
Player |
Senior |
Aviation
|
Houston, TX |
Vanya Gamble |
Coach |
|
|
Washington, DC |
Tougaloo College: |
John Baker III |
Captain |
Senior |
Political Science & Pre-Law
|
Grenada, MS |
Patrick Allen |
Player |
Senior |
History
|
Canton, MS |
Brandi Hersey |
Player |
Senior |
English
|
Hattiesburg, MS |
Kamil Hill |
Player |
Sophomore |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Vicksburg, MD |
Amanda Mims |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Pascagoula, MS |
George Patterson Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Mobile, AL |
Tuskegee Univ.: |
Tekeshia Bailey |
Captain |
Senior |
Chemical Engineering & Chem.
|
Ann Arbor, MI |
Phillip Eubanks |
Player |
Senior |
Economics & Finance
|
Birmingham, AL |
Khalifa Jordan |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Chicago, IL |
Lauren Rowe |
Player |
Senior |
Animal Science
|
Montgomery, AL |
Brandon Williams |
Player |
Senior |
Aerospace Engineering
|
Mobile, AL |
Peter Spears Sr. |
Coach |
|
|
Mobile, AL |
Joe Brown |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Demopolis, AL |
Univ. of Maryland Eastern Shore: |
Janiece Blackmon |
Captain |
Senior |
Sociology
|
Highland Mills, NY |
Mark DeMorra |
Player |
Junior |
Physics
|
Delmar, MD |
Meredith Esguerra |
Player |
Senior |
Agribusiness
|
Fresno, CA |
Gregory Jones Jr. |
Player |
Freshman |
Biology
|
Baltimore, MD |
Christina Sutton |
Player |
Senior |
Education
|
East Orange, NJ |
Elden Hawkes Jr. |
Coach |
|
|
Baltimore, MD |
Annette Noble |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
West Monroe, LA |
Univ.-District of Columbia: |
Eric Broussard-Bueno |
Captain |
Senior |
Urban Studies/ Pre Law
|
Lake Charles, LA |
Olubunmi Bakare |
Player |
Senior |
Sociology
|
Washington, DC |
Iye Dedo |
Player |
Sophomore |
Journalism
|
Togo |
Fatima Miller |
Player |
Junior |
History
|
Baltimore, MD |
Desmond Wolfe |
Player |
Senior |
Economics
|
Washington, DC |
Dr. Willie Garrett |
Coach |
|
|
San Francisco, CA |
Everette Burwell Jr. |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Washington, DC |
Merriette Pollard |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Wilmington, NC |
Virginia State Univ.: |
Ronald Davis II |
Captain |
Senior |
Computer Science
|
Chester, VA |
Christopher Binns |
Player |
Junior |
History
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Cora Brodie |
Player |
Freshman |
Marketing
|
Virignia Beach, VA |
Raymond Franklin Jr. |
Player |
Senior |
Political Science
|
Portsmouth, VA |
Theron Ngaqui |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry
|
Brooklyn, NY |
Dr. Cherlyn Johnson |
Coach |
|
|
Port Allen, LA |
Dr. Gladys Nunnally |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Norfolk, VA |
Virginia Union Univ.: |
Laurence Whitney |
Captain |
Junior |
Business & Finance
|
Detroit, MI |
Leon Burton Jr. |
Player |
Junior |
Marketing
|
Long Island, NY |
George Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Finance & Banking
|
Plainfield, NJ |
Sherifa Lionel |
Player |
Junior |
Accounting
|
Frederiksted, VI |
Christopher Stukes |
Player |
Senior |
Criminal Justice
|
Washington, DC |
Patricia Murray |
Coach |
|
|
Miami, FL |
Louis Hearn |
Inst. Rep |
|
|
Richmond, VA |
West Virginia State Univ.: |
Danika Brown |
Captain |
|
|
Charleston, WV |
Ture' Johnson |
Player |
Sophomore |
Communications
|
Ronceverte, WV |
Zachariah Laniear III |
Player |
Junior |
History
|
Pittsburgh, PA |
Dorian Prier |
Player |
Sophomore |
Communications & Journalism
|
Baton Rouge, LA |
Coleman Richardson |
Player |
Senior |
Communications
|
Charleston, WV |
Belinda Fuller |
Coach |
|
|
Dunbar, WV |
Winston-Salem State Univ.: |
Terri Day |
Captain |
Senior |
English & Mass. Comm.
|
Charlotte, NC |
Marie Dias |
Player |
Senior |
Economics
|
Kingston, Jamaica |
Kristopher Ferguson |
Player |
Senior |
Accounting, Finance & Economics
|
Rich Square, NC |
Anthony Jones |
Player |
Senior |
Business Administration
|
Pleasant Grove, NC |
Cherrelle Smith |
Player |
Senior |
Clinical Laboratory Science
|
Oxford, NC |
Marilyn Roseboro |
Coach |
|
|
Charlotte, NC |
Alece Oxendine |
Inst. Rep |
Sophomore |
|
Durham, NC |
Xavier Univ.: |
Terilyn Lake |
Captain |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Jackson, MS |
Sarah Ann Anderson |
Player |
Senior |
Biology
|
Bronx, NY |
Joffre Johnson |
Player |
Senior |
Chemistry & Pre-Med
|
Mobile, AL |
Jennifer Murray |
Player |
Senior |
Biology & Pre-Med
|
Birmingham, AL |
Zachary Scott |
Player |
Junior |
Mathematical Statistics
|
Dover, DE |
Typhanie Jasper-Butler |
Coach |
|
|
New Orleans, LA |